Guaranteed 1D0-525 software Reviews & Tips

1D0-525 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 1D0-525 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1D0-525
Exam name: CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CIW Certification

HOW TO GET 1D0-525 Exam PDF Collection Free?

we provide Practical CIW 1D0-525 exam which are the best for clearing 1D0-525 test, and to get certified by CIW CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer. The 1D0-525 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 1D0-525 exam. Crack your CIW 1D0-525 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Practical 1D0-525 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQDiqq6A-Zk2d1H2yssvD13J4AAavCQd


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. Denying that a payment transaction took place is known as:

A. repudiation.

B. nonrepudiation.

C. poor data integrity.

D. negative authentication.

Answer: A


Q2. Which of the following statements about banner exchange networks is accurate?

A. They are effective only in a B2B environment.

B. They are effective only in a B2C environment.

C. They are most effective in non-profit environments.

D. They are effective in both B2B and B2C environments.

Answer: D


Q3. You want to configure a second Web site on a server. Which of the following most efficiently ensures that requests are properly processed by this second Web server for customers around the world?

A. A host header value

B. The server's hosts file

C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

D. The hosts file on user systems

Answer: A


Q4. Which of the following steps are necessary for installing a payment gateway?

A. Choose an e-commerce solution and establish shipping and taxation options.

B. Contact credit card organizations and link the gateway to the customer database.

C. Set up an Automated Clearing House account and obtain a shopping-cart system.

D. Determine payment methods and configure the gateway to work with the e-commerce solution.

Answer: D


Q5. Tom has encountered a problem with the Apache server installation on his company's server. Because he does not have an immediate solution to the problem, he should contact:

A. the Apache Help desk.

B. the Apache service staff.

C. the Apache live Help service.

D. the Apache user online forum.

Answer: D


Q6. Which of the following is a concern with third-party instant storefronts?

A. They are available only through a portal.

B. They rely on a third party to secure the site.

C. They do not include shopping-cart software.

D. They require extensive knowledge of e-commerce server software.

Answer: B


Q7. Which of the following most completely describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)?

A. An asset described by metadata

B. A system that centrally stores assets

C. A Rich Site Summary (RSS) that aggregates content

D. A Java applet or ActiveX control that aggregates and sequences data

Answer: A


Q8. Which of the following is true of high-level offline storefronts?

A. They require the greatest amount of expertise to use properly.

B. They use only proprietary encryption and data-formatting standards.

C. They require the site to be taken offline whenever a change is made.

D. They are not designed to support business-to-business (B2B) needs.

Answer: A


Q9. Your e-business acquires raw materials and parts from several international suppliers and assembles those materials into a finished product. What is the name for the process that connects the materials and components to the consumer?

A. Supply chain

B. Product life cycle

C. Just-in-time (JIT) delivery

D. Logistics of rapid replenishment

Answer: A


Q10. Which of the following is an example of just-in-time (JIT) delivery?

A. Obtaining the product only after supplies have run out

B. Obtaining and developing items as customers demand the product

C. Storing the product in parts until customers demand the assembled product

D. Warehousing large amounts of assembled goods as customers demand the product

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-525 Exam with Certifytools Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-525-exam.html ( New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 1D0-525 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/1D0-525-exam/