how to use ccna 200 125

200-125 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 200-125 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-125
Exam name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 200-125 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Proper study guides for Up to date Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 preparation products which designed to deliver the Downloadable ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf questions by making you pass the ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 test at your first time. Try the free 200 125 ccna book demo right now.

P.S. Downloadable 200-125 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

Which command can be used from a router to verify the Layer 3 path to a host?

A. tracert address

B. traceroute address

C. telnet address

D. ssh address

Answer: B



Question No: 12

If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?

A. the host Z MAC address

B. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server

C. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z

D. the MAC address of the storage server interface

Answer: C



Question No: 13

What is the authoritative source for an address lookup?

A. a recursive DNS search

B. the operating system cache

C. the ISP local cache

D. the browser cache

Answer: A



Question No: 14

Which statement about a router on a stick is true?

A. Its date plane router traffic for a single VI AN over two or more switches.

B. It uses multiple subinterfaces of a single interface to encapsulate traffic for different VLANs on the same subnet.

C. It requires the native VLAN to be disabled.

D. It uses multiple subinterfaces of a single interface to encapsulate traffic for different VLANs.

Answer: D

Explanation:

https://www.freeccnaworkbook.com/workbooks/ccna/configuring-inter-vlan-routing-router- on-a-stick



Question No: 15

Which IPv6 header field is equivalent to the TTL?

A. Hop Limit

B. Flow Label

C. TTD

D. Hop Count

E. Scan Timer

Answer: A



Question No: 16

Which path does a router choose when it receives a packet with multiple possible paths to the destination over different routing?

A. the path with the lowest administrative distance

B. the path with the lowest metric

C. the path with both the lowest administrative distance and the highest metric

D. the path with both the lowest administrative distance and lowest metric

Answer: A



Question No: 17

Which command sequence can you enter to create VLAN 20 and assign it to an interface on a switch?

A. Switch(config)#vlan 20 Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

B. Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#vlan 20

Switch(config-vlan)#switchport access vlan 20

C. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

D. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20 Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

E. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

Answer: A



Question No: 18

While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another VLAN on the same switch failed. Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on interfaces and the local VLANs are up?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show ip nat statistics

C. show ip statistics

D. show ip route

Answer: A

Explanation:

Initiate a ping from an end device in one VLAN to the interface VLAN on another VLAN in order to verify that the switch routes between VLANs. In this example, ping from VLAN 2 (10.1.2.1) to Interface VLAN 3 (10.1.3.1) or Interface VLAN 10 (10.1.10.1). If the ping fails, verify that IP routing is enabled and that the VLAN interfaces status is up with theshow ip interface briefcommand.



Question No: 19

Which two statements about the extended traceroute command are true? (Choose two.)

A. It can be repeated automatically at a specified interval.

B. It can validate the reply data.

C. It can use a specified TTL value.

D. It can send packets from a specified interface or IP address.

E. It can use a specified ToS.

Answer: C,D



Question No: 20

Which option is a valid hostname for a switch?

A. Switch-Cisco

B. Switch-Cisco!

C. SwitchCisco

D. SwitchCisc0

Answer: C



100% Up to date Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 200-125 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/200-125-exam/