May 2018 updated: 200 125 ccna pdf

200-125 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 200-125 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-125
Exam name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 200-125 Exam PDF Collection Free?

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 200 125 ccna book exam by using 100% Correct Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Leading 200 125 ccna pdf Exam and find the same core area 200 125 cisco questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. 100% Correct 200-125 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q1. What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

A. It requires the use of ARP.

B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.

C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.

D. It routes over links rather than over networks.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Here is a list of the differences between OSPFv2 and OSPFv3:

u2711 They use different address families (OSPFv2 is for IPv4-only, OSPFv3 can be used for IPv6-only or both protocols

u2711 OSPFv3 introduces new LSA types

u2711 OSPFv3 has different packet format

u2711 OSPFv3 uses different flooding scope bits (U/S2/S1)

u2711 OSPFv3 adjacencies are formed over link-local IPv6 communications

u2711 OSPFv3 runs per-link rather than per-subnet

u2711 OSPFv3 supports multiple instances on a single link, Interfaces can have multiple IPv6 addresses

u2711 OSPFv3 uses multicast addresses FF02::5 (all OSPF routers), FF02::6 (all OSPF DRs)

u2711 OSPFv3 Neighbor Authentication done with IPsec (AH)

u2711 OSPFv2 Router ID (RID) must be manually configured, still a 32-bit number

Reference: http://www.networkworld.com/article/2225270/cisco-subnet/ospfv3-for-ipv4-and- ipv6.html


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the reason that the interface status is "administratively down, line protocol down"?

A. There is no encapsulation type configured.

B. There is a mismatch in encapsulation types.

C. The interface is not receiving any keepalives.

D. The interface has been configured with the shutdown command.

E. The interface needs to be configured as a DTE device.

F. The wrong type of cable is connected to the interface.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Interfaces can be enabled or disabled with shutdown/no shutdown command. If you interface is down, it will display administratively down status. You can bring up an interface having administratively down interface using no shutdown command.


Q3. VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode?

A. The command is rejected.

B. The port turns amber.

C. The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat.

D. The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The u201cswitchport access vlan 3u201d will put that interface as belonging to VLAN 3 while also updated the VLAN database automatically to include VLAN 3.


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes DLCI 17?

A. DLCI 17 describes the ISDN circuit between R2 and R3.

B. DLCI 17 describes a PVC on R2. It cannot be used on R3 or R1.

C. DLCI 17 is the Layer 2 address used by R2 to describe a PVC to R3.

D. DLCI 17 describes the dial-up circuit from R2 and R3 to the service provider.

Answer: C

Explanation:

DLCI-Data Link Connection Identifier Bits: The DLCI serves to identify the virtual connection so that the receiving end knows which information connection a frame belongs to. Note that this DLCI has only local significance. Frame Relay is strictly a Layer 2 protocol suite.


Q5. What is the function of the command switchport trunk native vlan 999 on a Cisco Catalyst switch?

A. It creates a VLAN 999 interface.

B. It designates VLAN 999 for untagged traffic.

C. It blocks VLAN 999 traffic from passing on the trunk.

D. It designates VLAN 999 as the default for all unknown tagged traffic.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Configuring the Native VLAN for Untagged Traffic

A trunk port configured with 802.1Q tagging can receive both tagged and untagged traffic. By default, the switch forwards untagged traffic in the native VLAN configured for the port. The native VLAN is VLAN 1 by default.


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?

A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.

B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.

C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.

D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.

E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other.

Answer: B

Explanation:

With CHAP authentication, the configured passwords must be identical on each router. Here, it is configured as little123 on one side and big123 on the other.


Q7. What parameter can be different on ports within an EtherChannel?

A. speed

B. DTP negotiation settings

C. trunk encapsulation

D. duplex

Answer: B

Explanation:

For an etherchannel to come up, the speed, duplex and the trunk encapsulation must be the same on each end.


Q8. Which parameter would you tune to affect the selection of a static route as a backup, when a dynamic protocol is also being used?

A. hop count

B. administrative distance

C. link bandwidth

D. link delay

E. link cost

Answer: B

Explanation:

By default the administrative distance of a static route is 1, meaning it will be preferred over all dynamic routing protocols. If you want to have the dynamic routing protocol used and have the static route be used only as a backup, you need to increase the AD of the static route so that it is higher than the dynamic routing protocol.


Q9. The network administrator has been asked to give reasons for moving from IPv4 to IPv6. What are two valid reasons for adopting IPv6 over IPv4? (Choose two.)

A. no broadcast

B. change of source address in the IPv6 header

C. change of destination address in the IPv6 header

D. Telnet access does not require a password

E. autoconfiguration

F. NAT

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

IPv6 does not use broadcasts, and autoconfiguration is a feature of IPV6 that allows for hosts to automatically obtain an IPv6 address.


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

A new subnet with 60 hosts has been added to the network. Which subnet address should this network use to provide enough usable addresses while wasting the fewest addresses?

A. 192.168.1.56/26

B. 192.168.1.56/27

C. 192.168.1.64/26

D. 192.168.1.64/27

Answer: C

Explanation:

A subnet with 60 host is 2*2*2*2*2*2 = 64 -2 == 62

6 bits needed for hosts part. Therefore subnet bits are 2 bits (8-6) in fourth octet. 8bits+ 8bits+ 8bits + 2bits = /26

/26 bits subnet is 24bits + 11000000 = 24bits + 192 256 u2013 192 = 64

0 -63

64 u2013 127


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Surepassexam 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (890 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 200-125 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/200-125-exam/