The only ccna 200 125 dumps resources for you

200-125 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 200-125 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-125
Exam name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 200-125 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna 200 125 ebook study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 200 125 cisco exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco cisco 200 125 exam. Latest Cisco 200 125 cisco Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Approved 200-125 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OzZ4eFC1XI8L79-k0OIZGdrxMXtPVcLb


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

refer to the exhibit:

what is the metric for the router from R1 to 192.168.10.1 ?

A. 2

B. 90

C. 110

D. 52778

Answer: D



New Questions 15

Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?

A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.

B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.

C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.

D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.

Answer: B



New Questions 16

which value must you configure on a device beforee EIGRP For IPV6 Can start Running ?

A. Process ID

B. Router ID

C. Public IP Address

D. Loopback interface

Answer: B



New Questions 17

While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer, you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. A VLAN number is incorrect.

B. A Route is missing

C. An ARP table entry is missing.

D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port.

Answer: D



New Questions 18

Which statement describes the effect of the copy run start command on a router in enable mode?

A. The running configuration of the router is savedto NVRAM and used during the boot process.

B. The router reboots and loads the last saved running configuration.

C. A copy of the running configuration of the router is sent by FTP to a designated server.

D. A new running configuration is loaded from flashmemory to the router.

Answer: A



New Questions 19

Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 receives a packet destined to 172.16.1.1, to which IP address does it send the packet ?

A. 192.168.14.4

B. 192.168.12.2

C. 192.168.13.3

D. 192.168.15.5

Answer: A



New Questions 20

Which MAC protocol sets a random timer to reattempt communication?

A. IEEE 802.1x

B. RARP

C. CSMA/CA

D. CSMA/CD

Answer: D



New Questions 21

Which command must you enter to enable OSPFv2 in an IPv4 network ?

A. ip ospf hello-interval seconds

B. router ospfv2 process-id

C. router ospf value

D. router ospf process-id

Answer: D



New Questions 22

Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the routing table?

A. S

B. E

C. D

D. R

E. O

Answer: C

Explanation:

SStatic EEGP DEIGRP RRIP OOSPF

Default Administrative distance of EIGRP protocol is90then answer is C

Default Distance Value Table

This table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface

0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255



New Questions 23

A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 07104371. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782 The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4 Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?

A. the EIGRP route

B. the OSPF route

C. the RIPv2 route

D. all three routes

E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Approved 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 200-125 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/200-125-exam/