ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library : Sep 2018 Edition

200-125 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 200-125 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-125
Exam name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 200-125 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Master the ccna 200 125 ebook CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf test questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccna 200 125 book questions in our Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 125 200 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 125 200 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Actual 200-125 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tmPuPMdbI90mJvs8j7thMAwqkALcwK_i


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Which three statements about DWDM are true? (Choose three)

A. It allows a single strand of fiber to support bidirectional communications

B. It is used for long-distance and submarine cable systems

C. It can multiplex up to 256 channels on a single fiber

D. It supports both the SDH and SONET standards

E. Each channel can carry up to a 1-Gbps signal

F. It supports simplex communications over multiple strands of fiber

Answer: C,D,E

Explanation: ref:https://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/optical/ps2011/products_data_sheet09186a0 08012a900.html



Question No: 14

Which utility can you use to identify redundant or shadow rules ?

A. The ACL trace tool in Cisco APIC-EM.

B. The ACL analysis tool in Cisco APIC-EM.

C. The Cisco APIC-EM automation scheduler.

D. The Cisco IWAN application.

Answer: B



Question No: 15

Which Type of ipv6 unicast ip address is reachable across the internet ?

A. Unique Local

B. Compatible

C. Link Local

D. Global

Answer: D



Question No: 16

Which process is associated with spanning-tree convergence?

A. determining the path cost

B. electing designated ports

C. learning the sender bridge ID

D. assigning the port ID

Answer: B

Explanation:

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) convergence (Layer 2 convergence) happens when bridges and switches have transitioned to either the forwarding or blocking state. When layer 2 is converged, Root Switch is elected andRoot Ports,Designated PortsandNon-Designated portsin all switches are selected. At Converged condition, theRoot Portsand the Designated ports are in forwarding state, and all other ports are in blocking state.



Question No: 17

Which command can you enter to determine the addresses that have been assigned on a DHCP Server?

A. Show ip DHCP database.

B. Show ip DHCP pool.

C. Show ip DHCP binding.

D. Show ip DHCP server statistic.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.aubrett.com/InformationTechnology/RoutingandSwitching/Cisco/CiscoRouters/DHCPBindings.aspx

u201cRouter#show ip dhcp binding

Bindings from all pools not associated with VRF: IP address Client-ID/ Lease expiration Type

10.16.173.0 24d9.2141.0ddd Jan 12 2013 03:42 AM Automaticu201d



Question No: 18

Which VLAN bridge priority value is assigned by the set spantree root command?

A. 8192

B. 16384

C. 28672

D. 32768

Answer: A



Question No: 19

Which protocol is a Cisco proprietary implementation of STP?

A. CST

B. RSTP

C. MSTP

D. PVST+

Answer: D



Question No: 20

Which two IP SLA operations can you use to measure the end-to-end response time for all IP traffic between a Cisco router and an end device?

A. ICMP path echo

B. UDP echo

C. ICMP path jitter

D. UDP jitter

E. TCP connect

F. ICMP echo

Answer: D,F



Question No: 21

Which value is used to determine the active router in an HSRP default configuration ?

A. router tracking number

B. router IP address

C. router priority

D. router loopback address

Answer: C



Question No: 22

Which port security violation mode allows traffic from valid mac address to pass but block traffic from invalid mac address?

A. protect

B. shutdown

C. shutdown vlan

D. restrict

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Thedumpscentre Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (889 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 200-125 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/200-125-exam/