The only 200 310 pdf resources for you

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 200-310 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310
Exam name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 200-310 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Master the 200 310 desgn pdf DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader ccda 200 310 exam guide. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccda 200 310 official cert guide download questions in our Cisco ccda 200 310 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide download braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Accurate 200-310 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bPeAYB_55eCBMyIc2cOoIKP5xvaBjtPL


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q1. A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?

A. Backbone Area

B. Totally Stub Area

C. Not So Stubby Area

D. Stub Area

Answer: C


Q2. You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?

A. RMON

B. SNMPv3

C. NetFlow

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: C

Explanation:

NetFlow provides extremely granular and accurate traffic measurements and a high-level collection of aggregated traffic. The output of netflow information is displayed via the show ip cache flow command on routers. The Table shows a description of the fields for NetFlow output.

Table. Netflow Output escription


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

On which router should you configure redistribution?

A. Router 1

B. Router 2

C. Router 3

D. Router 4

E. Router 5

Answer: B


Q4. A network design shows two routers that are directly connected to an Ethernet switch using optical connections. There is an OSPF adjacency between the routers. In this design, which solution ensures that interface-down detection is reported as quickly as possible to the IGP?

A. optimized OSPF SPF timers

B. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

C. automatic protection switching

D. optimized OSPF LSA timers

E. Ethernet OAM CFM monitoring

Answer: B


Q5. What is the benefit of VLSM?

A. reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length

B. reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization

C. reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization

D. allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised

E. secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses

Answer: C


Q6. Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?

A. It divides the network into functional network modules.

B. It divides the network into role-based network modules.

C. It divides the network into regional network modules.

D. It divides the network into operational network modules.

Answer: A


Q7. What DNS entry to use for WLC with firmware version 6.0 or later so an Access Point can determine the controlleru2019s IP address?

A. DNS A record with controlleru2019s hostname

B. DHCP option 43

C. cisco-capwap-controller

D. cisco-lwapp-controller

Answer: C


Q8. An engineer wants to ensure that the Spanning Tree topology appears loop free while redundant switches are present. Which Layer 2 technology must be used?

A. VPC

B. PaGP

C. LACP

D. OTV

Answer: C


Q9. Which is part of the Prepare phase of PPDIOO?

A. Obtain site contact information

B. Perform network audit

C. Identify customer requirements

D. Perform gap analysis

Answer: C

Explanation:

Prepare Phase

The Prepare phase establishes organization and business requirements, develops a network strategy, and proposes a high-level conceptual architecture to support the strategy. Technologies that support the architecture are identified. This phase creates a business case to establish a financial justification for a network strategy.


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

A standard, Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer?

A. #1

B. #2

C. #3

D. #4

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Surepassexam Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html (288 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 200-310 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/200-310-exam/