How to win with ccda 200 310 official cert guide

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 200-310 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310
Exam name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 200-310 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Act now and download your Cisco ccda 200 310 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccda 200 310 tutorials. Download Update Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200 310 desgn with a classic professional.

P.S. Certified 200-310 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which benefit is an advantage of route summarization?

A. It reduces the size of the routing table.

B. It causes routes to be updated more frequently.

C. It lowers the cost metric.

D. It enables neighbor discovery.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

How many switches can be combined into a single network element using VSS?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 2

Answer: D


Question No: 11

A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:

u2022 existing AAA Server

u2022 Cisco Catalyst switches

u2022 minimal added investments

Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?

A. NAC Appliance

B. Cisco IBNS

C. CSM

D. Cisco Security MARS

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

You are designing routing between building distribution switches and campus core switches. Assuming that all links have the same speed, which statement about these designs is true?

A. Option A has more fault tolerance but slower convergence than Option B.

B. Option A has more fault tolerance and faster convergence than Option B.

C. Option B has more fault tolerance but slower convergence than Option A.

D. Option B has more fault tolerance and faster convergence than Option A.

Answer: B


Question No: 13

Cisco FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to Layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are two advantages of using Cisco FabricPath technology? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning.

B. Loop mitigation is provided by the TTL field in the frame.

C. Cisco FabricPath technology is supported in all Cisco platforms and can replace legacy Ethernet in all campus networks.

D. Cisco FabricPath relies on OSPF to support Layer 2 forwarding between switches, which allows load balancing between redundant paths.

E. Cisco FabricPath is IETF-standard and is not used with Cisco products.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 14

What are two important aspects to consider when looking at backup circuit options for a branch location? (Choose two)

A. local exchange carrier diversity

B. type of dynamic routing protocol

C. type of core switch

D. backup MPLS connection

E. Internet service provider diversity

Answer: B,E


Question No: 15

What is the recommended spanning tree protocol to use for all Layer 2 deployments in a branch office environment?

A. CST

B. RSPT

C. PVST

D. MISTP

E. Rapid PVST +

Answer: E


Question No: 16

Which technology should a company use to connect a branch office to headquarters via an Internet connection while maintaining confidentiality and the flexibility to run a routing protocol between the two locations?

A. GRE over IPsec

B. IPsec

C. GRE

D. SSL VPN

Answer: A


Question No: 17

What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)

A. allows a quick response to a design request

B. facilitates design that is based on previous experience

C. requires little or no notation of actual organizational requirements for implementation

D. incorporates organizational requirements

E. provides a broader overview to the organization and the designer

Answer: A,B


Question No: 18

Cisco Identity-Based Networking Services relies heavily on the 802.1X protocol. Which other authentication solution is used hand-in-hand with 802.1X to authenticate users for

network access?

A. RADIUS

B. LEAP

C. IPsec

D. TACACS

E. ISAKMP

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cisco Identity-Based Network Services

The Cisco Identity-Based Network Services solution is a way to authenticate host access based on policy for admission to the network. IBNS supports identity authentication, dynamic provisioning of VLANs on a per-user basis, guest VLANs, and 802.1X with port security.

The 802.1 X protocol is a standards-based protocol for authenticating network clients by permitting or denying access to the network. The 802.1 X protocol operates between the end-user client seeking access and an Ethernet switch or wireless access point (AP) providing the connection to the network. In 802.1 X terminology, clients are called supplicants, and switches and APs are called authenticates. A back-end RADIUS server such as a Cisco Access Control Server (ACS) provides the user account database used to apply authentication and authorization.

With an IBNS solution, the host uses 802.IX and Extensible Authentication Protocol over LANs (EAPoL) to send the credentials and initiate a session to the network. After the host and switch establish LAN connectivity, username and password credentials are requested. The client host then sends the credentials to the switch, which forwards them to the RADIUS ACS.

The RADIUS ACS performs a lookup on the username and password to determine the credentials' validity. If the username and password are correct, an accept message is sent to the switch or AP to allow access to the client host. If the username and password are incorrect, the server sends a message to the switch or AP to block the host port.

Figure 13-4 illustrates the communication flow of two hosts using 802.1X and KAPoL with the switch, AP, and back-end RADIUS server.


Recommend!! Get the Certified 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html (New 326 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 200-310 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/200-310-exam/