Quick Guide: ccda 200 310 dump

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 200-310 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310
Exam name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 200-310 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Your success in Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide download is our sole target and we develop all our 200 310 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco 200 310 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccda 200 310 pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCDA 200 310 dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Downloadable 200-310 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y4LNaBE-wQ-Kn9SOtmkoaNoMlN3tuXhP


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in Cisco FabricPath? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

B. Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches

C. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

D. Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches

E. Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Directors

Answer: A,C


Q2. Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes traffic across multiple gateways?

A. HSRP

B. GLBP

C. VRRP

D. IBGP

Answer: B


Q3. Which IETF standard technology can be used with data center design to readily scale server virtualization?

A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links

B. OTV

C. vPC

D. FCoE

Answer: A


Q4. A spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco IOS technology in the distribution block?

A. VDC

B. vPC

C. Rapid PVST+

D. VSS

E. Flex Links

Answer: D


Q5. What phase of Cisco's PPDIOO includes the identification and resolution of issues prior to moving the entire network to production?

A. Optimize

B. Operate

C. Implementation

D. Design

Answer: A


Q6. Which connection provides cost effective backup connectivity for a branch network?

A. ATM

B. MPLS

C. SSL VPN

D. Ineternet VPN

Answer: D


Q7. Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)

A. VSS: Virtual Switching System

B. VRF: virtual routing and forwarding

C. VCI: virtual channel identifier

D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking

E. VM: virtual machine

F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

Network virtualization encompasses logical isolated network segments that share the same physical infrastructure. Each segment operates independently and is logically separate from the other segments. Each network segment appears with its own privacy, security, independent set of policies, QoS levels, and independent routing paths.

Here are some examples of network virtualization technologies:

VLAN: Virtual local-area network VSAN: Virtual storage-area network VRF: Virtual routing and forwarding VPN: Virtual private network

VPC: Virtual Port Channel


Q8. What access policies to set up for remote VPN access (Choose three)?

A. Admins are centrally authenticated with full network access

B. Partners are centrally authenticated with access limited by use of ACLs

C. Employees are centrally authenticated with access limited by use of ACLs

D. Admins are locally authenticated with full network access

E. Partners are centrally authenticated with full access

F. Employees are centrally authenticated with full access

Answer: A,B,C


Q9. What is the maximum RIPv2 hop count for a reachable route?

A. 13

B. 14

C. 15

D. 16

Answer: C


Q10. A network engineer must connect two sites. Each site has a different autonomous system number. Which method do you use to exchange routing information between the sites?

A. OSPFv3

B. BGP

C. static routing

D. EIGRP

E. IGP

Answer: B


100% Leading Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html (New 326 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 200-310 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/200-310-exam/