10 tips on ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download

200-355 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 200-355 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 200-355 Exam PDF Collection Free?

We provide real cisco 200 355 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download Exam quickly & easily. The ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download exam.

P.S. Validated 200-355 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cUIDqaSFaAm3cMpzoyWRtJb49Xgjws-z


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. You are configuring SNMPv1/v2c on a WLC. What should you do for improved security?

A. Remove the default SNMPv1 community.

B. Remove the default SNMPv1 and SNMPv2 communities.

C. Remove the default SNMPv2 community.

D. Remove the default SNMPv3 users.

Answer: B


Q11. What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.)

A. enabled as a global setting

B. enabled on a per WLAN basis

C. restricts clients to a specific subnet

D. client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s)

E. only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN

F. acts as master controller for a mobility group

Answer: B,C,D


Q12. What three components are required to configure Mobility Group Members between Wireless LAN Controllers? (Choose three.)

A. Controller Management IP Address

B. Controller Virtual IP Address

C. Controller Multicast IP Address

D. Controller MAC Address

E. Controller Mobility Group Name

F. Controller AP Management IP Address

G. Controller RF Group Name

Answer: A,D,E


Q13. Which Cisco program for WLAN client vendors helps to ensure that their devices are interoperable with Cisco WLAN infrastructure?

A. CCX

B. CCMP

C. ASDM

D. WLSE

Answer: A


Q14. A customer who recently implemented Mac OS X Yosemite finds that the laptops have been autonegotiating the authentication protocols when performing RADIUS authentication to Cisco Identity Services Engine. What must the administrator do to statically set the correct settings for the Mac clients?

A. Create a new network profile with the desired settings, using either the Apple iPhone Configuration Utility or Profile Manager and upload to all Mac OS X machines.

B. Set the authentication configuration to use the desired settings under the System Preferences > Network > Advanced menu.

C. Delete the SSID and have the users go through the authentication process again, this time selecting the settings during authentication.

D. Select the SSID and change the settings to the desired configuration under Control Panel > Network > Wireless Networks and export to other machines.

Answer: A


Q15. A user is unable to access a lobby administration web page when using a wireless laptop; however, the user can access the page with a wired desktop computer. Which management feature needs to be enabled on the WLC to allow laptop access?

A. management via wireless

B. dynamic interface management

C. HTTP

D. HTTPS

E. TACACS

F. SSH

Answer: A


Q16. End-to-end encryption is a management requirement for a wireless deployment. When importing the WLCs into Cisco Prime infrastructure 2.0, Which two options represent the version of SNMP and remote access parameter that fulfill this requirement? (Choose two)

A. HTTPS

B. SNMPv3

C. SNMPv2c

D. SNMPv1

E. SSH

Answer: A,D


Q17. Which CLI command is used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load-balancing events?

A. debug dot11

B. debug capwap all

C. show dot11 details

D. show capwap details

Answer: A


Q18. A customer wants to implement a policy on a guest WLAN, in which clients must accept the company wireless policy and enter an email address to access the guest network. The company does not have access to RADIUS servers and wants the WLAN to use open Layer 2 security. Which Layer 3 security web policy must be enabled to meet these criteria?

A. authentication

B. web authorization on MAC filter failure

C. conditional web redirect

D. web pass-through

Answer: D


Q19. Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A. The show and debug commands on the controller.

B. The show commands on the AP.

C. Client templates on the Cisco WCS.

D. Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Validated 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (New 433 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 200-355 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/200-355-exam/