The only ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf resources for you

200-355 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 200-355 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 200-355 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Testking offers free demo for ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download exam. "WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals", also known as ccna wireless 200 355 dumps exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 200 355 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The cisco 200 355 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Pinpoint 200-355 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mksJKkffHN_cNBtALTTES-TZic5MtSdG


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

How are application-specific devices differentiated from laptop computers in the way they support Cisco Compatible Extensions?

A. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v1 and v2 features. Laptops must support all Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

B. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 management features, while laptops are required to support optional features.

C. Several features that are required for laptops are not required for ASDs.

D. There is no differentiation. ASDs and laptops must both support the same Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

Answer: C


Question No: 4


Refer to the exhibit. During deployment of a WLC on a customer site, the GUI log displayed this error message. What could be causing this error?

A. An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has reached maximum capacity.

B. An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has been deleted.

C. An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to a FlexConnect AP group.

D. An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to the default AP

group.

Answer: B


Question No: 5

What are four features of WPA? (Choose four.)

A. a larger initialization vector, increased to 48 bits

B. a message integrity check protocol to prevent forgeries

C. authenticated key management using 802.1X

D. support for a key caching mechanism

E. unicast and broadcast key management

F. requires AES-CCMP

Answer: A,B,C,E


Question No: 6

The introduction of consumer phones and tablets into enterprise WLANs can have an impact on 802.11a/b/g/n deployments. The Apple iPhone 4 and iPad 2 are very common examples.

Which statement best describes the abilities of these devices?

A. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

B. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 only uses 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

C. The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 only uses one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

D. The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use only one spatial stream.

Answer: D


Question No: 7

When reading a radiation pattern for an antenna, at which two drops in signal and power is the beamwidth measured? (Choose two.)

A. 3 dB

B. 6 dB

C. 9 dB

D. 10 dB

E. 1/2 power

F. 1/4 power

G. 1/8 power

H. 1/10 power

Answer: A,E


Question No: 8

Which three access point modes service clients? (Choose three.)

A. FlexConnect

B. bridge

C. sniffer

D. local

E. monitor

F. SE-Connect

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 9

An engineer wants to setup WPA2 Enterprise using EAP-TLS and a remote RADIUS server. What device(s) would the engineer specify the EAP type on?

A. the supplicant and authentication server

B. the supplicant and authenticator

C. the authenticator and authentication server

D. the supplicant only

E. the authentication server only

Answer: A


Question No: 10

A customer wants to analyze the data rates that are available to a corporate laptop in its wireless deployment. The customer wants a heat map that displays actual data and shows the data rates that are available to the client in different areas of its facility. When using AirMagnet Survey PRO, which type of survey provides the actual data rates?

A. virtual

B. predictive

C. passive

D. active

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller.

Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?

A. Reports

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which description of the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller is true?

A. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.

B. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.

C. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

D. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (New 489 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 200-355 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/200-355-exam/