Top Tips Of 201-450 testing material

201-450 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 201-450 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 201-450
Exam name: LPIC-2 Exam 201 Part 1 of 2 version 4.5
n questions with full explanations
Certification: LPI Certification

HOW TO GET 201-450 Exam PDF Collection Free?

we provide Best Quality LPI 201-450 real exam which are the best for clearing 201-450 test, and to get certified by LPI LPIC-2 Exam 201 Part 1 of 2 version 4.5. The 201-450 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 201-450 exam. Crack your LPI 201-450 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

New LPI 201-450 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

What are the options to node.startup in the iscsid.conf file? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. login

B. initiate

C. manual

D. discover

E. automatic

Answer: C E


Question No: 7

Which command can be used to scan a specified network looking for IP addresses that appear to be in use?

A. nmap

B. tcpdump

C. ip

D. netscan

E. hostdiscover

Answer: A


Question No: 8

A regular user, joe, has just run:

./configure && make && make install

to build and install a program. However, the installation fails. What could be done to install the program? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. Install the binaries manually with suinstall.

B. Run make install with root privileges.

C. Do not run ./configure in order to maintain the default configuration for correct installation.

D. Rerun ./configure with a --prefix option where the user has permissions to write.

E. Run make install_local to install into /usr/local/.

Answer: BD


Question No: 9

Which of the following commands adds a static IPv6 address to the network interface eth0?

A. ip add addr 2001:db8::1337/64 dev eth0

B. ip -6 add addr 2001:db8::1337/64 dev eth0

C. ip addr add 2001:db8::1337/64 dev eth0

D. ip -6 addr add new 2001:db8::1337/64 dev eth0

E. ip addr add -6 2001:db8::1337/64 dev eth0

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which /etc/hosts.allow entries will permit access to sshd for users from the 192.168.1.0/24 subnet? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. sshd : 192.168.1. B. sshd : 192.168.1

C. sshd : 192.168.1.0 netmask 255.255.255.0

D. sshd : 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0

E. sshd : 192.168.1.0

Answer: AD


Question No: 11

Which of the following commands creates a Btrfs subvolume named volume in/mnt?

A. btrfs subvolume add u2013n volume /mnt

B. btrfs create subvolume /mnt volume

C. btrfs-subvolume create /mnt/volume

D. btrfs subvolume new volume /mnt

E. btrfs subvolume create /mnt/volume

Answer: E


Question No: 12

Which of the following is an example path to a Linux software RAID array?

A. /dev/raid0

B. /dev/rd1

C. /dev/pr0

D. /dev/md1

Answer: D


Question No: 13

What should be done after updating the configuration file for syslogd in order to make the changes become effective? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. No action is required, syslogd will notice the updated configuration file after a few minutes.

B. Send the HUP signal to the syslogd process.

C. Restart the syslogd service.

D. Run the command syslogd -u.

Answer: BC


Question No: 14

After manually compiling and installing a new kernel, what has to be done regarding the initramfs?

A. To initramfs is independent of the kernel and should not be modified unless the hardware configuration of the machine has changed

B. Since the initramfs contains kernel modules, a new initramfs must be built for the new kernel

C. During the compilation of the Linux kernel, a new initramfs is built automatically. The new initramfs only needs to be installed

D. The system should be restarted since the initramfs reconfigures itself for the new kernel during the startup of the system

Answer: C


Question No: 15

The following command has just been run successfully: cd /opt; tar xvf /dev/nst0;

What will happen if the command sequence is run again?

A. An error saying that there is no tape present is generated because the tape has been ejected after being used.

B. The contents of /opt will be restored again.

C. The entire contents of /opt will be replaced with the contents of the next file on the tape.

D. The contents of /opt will have additional content added from the next file on the tape.

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 201-450 Exam with 2passeasy Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/201-450/ ( New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 201-450 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/201-450-exam/