ccna security 210 260 dumps pdf free download (7 to 16)

210-260 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 210-260 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 210-260
Exam name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 210-260 Exam PDF Collection Free?

We provide real 210 260 iins exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna security 210 260 dumps pdf Exam quickly & easily. The examcollection 210 260 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 iins dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the examcollection 210 260 exam.

P.S. Virtual 210-260 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vkyWuCceSS4_Yw83isWjMHMxw-tsQUcW


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

The stealing of confidential information of a company comes under the scope of

A. Reconnaissance

B. Spoofing attack

C. Social Engineering

D. Denial of Service

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which type of firewall can serve as the intermediary between a client and a server?

A. Application firewall

B. stateless firewall

C. Personal firewall

D. Proxy firewall

Answer: D

Explanation: http://searchsecurity.techtarget.com/definition/proxy-firewall


New Questions 9

Diffie-Hellman key exchange question

A. IKE

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which four tasks are required when you configure Cisco IOS IPS using the Cisco Configuration Professional IPS wizard? (Choose four.)

A. Select the interface(s) to apply the IPS rule.

B. Select the traffic flow direction that should be applied by the IPS rule.

C. Add or remove IPS alerts actions based on the risk rating.

D. Specify the signature file and the Cisco public key.

E. Select the IPS bypass mode (fail-open or fail-close).

F. Specify the configuration location and select the category of signatures to be applied to the selected interface(s).

Answer: A,B,D,F

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6586/ps6634/prod_white_paper0900aecd8066d265.html

Step 11. At the `Select Interfaces' screen, select the interface and the direction that IOS IPS will be applied to, then click `Next' to continue.

Step 12. At the `IPS Policies Wizard' screen, in the `Signature File' section, select the first radio button "Specify the signature file you want to use with IOS IPS", then click the "..." button to bring up a dialog box to specify the location of the signature package file, which will be the directory specified in Step 6. In this example, we use tftp to download the signature package to the router.

Step 13. In the `Configure Public Key' section, enter `realm-cisco.pub' in the `Name' text field, then copy and paste the following public key's key-string in the `Key' text field. This public key can be downloaded from

Cisco.com at: http://www.cisco.com/pcgi-bin/tablebuild.pl/ios-v5sigup. Click `Next' to continue.

30820122 300D0609 2A864886 F70D0101 01050003 82010F00 3082010A 02820101

00C19E93 A8AF124A D6CC7A24 5097A975 206BE3A2 06FBA13F 6F12CB5B 4E441F16

17E630D5 C02AC252 912BE27F 37FDD9C8 11FC7AF7 DCDD81D9 43CDABC3

6007D128

B199ABCB D34ED0F9 085FADC1 359C189E F30AF10A C0EFB624 7E0764BF 3E53053E

5B2146A9 D7A5EDE3 0298AF03 DED7A5B8 9479039D 20F30663 9AC64B93 C0112A35 FE3F0C87 89BCB7BB 994AE74C FA9E481D F65875D6 85EAF974 6D9CC8E3 F0B08B85

50437722 FFBE85B9 5E4189FF CC189CB9 69C46F9C A84DFBA5 7A0AF99E AD768C36

006CF498 079F88F8 A3B3FB1F 9FB7B3CB 5539E1D1 9693CCBB 551F78D2 892356AE

2F56D826 8918EF3C 80CA4F4D 87BFCA3B BFF668E9 689782A5 CF31CB6E B4B094D3

F3020301 0001


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given command sequence?

A. It defines IPSec policy for traffic sourced from 10.10.10.0/24 with a destination of 10.100.100.0/24.

B. It defines IPSec policy for traffic sourced from 10.100.100.0/24 with a destination of 10.10.10.0/24.

C. It defines IKE policy for traffic sourced from 10.10.10.0/24 with a destination of 10.100.100.0/24.

D. It defines IKE policy for traffic sourced from 10.100.100.0/24 with a destination of 10.10.10.0/24.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which statement about the communication between interfaces on the same security level is true?

A. Interfaces on the same security level require additional configuration to permit inter- interface communication.

B. Configuring interfaces on the same security level can cause asymmetric routing.

C. All traffic is allowed by default between interfaces on the same security level.

D. You can configure only one interface on an individual security level.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

You have implemented a Sourcefire IPS and configured it to block certain addresses utilizing Security Intelligence IP Address Reputation. A user calls and is not able to access a certain IP address. What action can you take to allow the user access to the IP address?

A. Create a whitelist and add the appropriate IP address to allow the traffic.

B. Create a custom blacklist to allow the traffic.

C. Create a user based access control rule to allow the traffic.

D. Create a network based access control rule to allow the traffic.

E. Create a rule to bypass inspection to allow the traffic.

Answer: A


New Questions 14

What is the purpose of a honeypot IPS?

A. To create customized policies

B. To detect unknown attacks

C. To normalize streams

D. To collect information about attacks

Answer: D


New Questions 15

In which type of attack does an attacker send email messages that ask the recipient to click a link such as https://www.cisco.net.cc/securelogon?

A. phishing

B. pharming

C. solicitation

D. secure transaction

Answer: A


New Questions 16

What does the command crypto isakmp nat-traversal do?

A. Enables udp port 4500 on all IPsec enabled interfaces

B. rebooting the ASA the global command

Answer: A


100% Improved Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/210-260-vce-download.html (New 310 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 210-260 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/210-260-exam/