Resources to 210 260 iins pdf

210-260 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 210-260 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 210-260
Exam name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 210-260 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Your success in Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf is our sole target and we develop all our ccna 210 260 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccna security 210 260 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 210 260 iins pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Security 210 260 iins are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Validated 210-260 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15Wj8GqxvfYTz0nGHdJkfV_zMadDrezid


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. How to verify that TACACS+ connectivity to a device?

A. You successfully log in to the device by using the local credentials.

B. You connect to the device using SSH and receive the login prompt.

C. You successfully log in to the device by using ACS credentials.

D. You connect via console port and receive the login prompt.

Answer: B


Q4. In which three ways does the RADIUS protocol differ from TACACS? (Choose three.)

A. RADIUS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.

B. RADIUS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.

C. RADIUS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.

D. RADIUS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.

E. RADIUS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.

F. RADIUS supports per-command authorization.

Answer: A,B,C


Q5. What type of attack was the Stuxnet virus?

A. cyber warfare

B. hacktivism

C. botnet

D. social engineering

Answer: A


Q6. Which Cisco Security Manager application collects information about device status and uses it to generate notifications and alerts?

A. FlexConfig

B. Device Manager

C. Report Manager

D. Health and Performance Monitor

Answer: D


Q7. Which three statements are characteristics of DHCP Spoofing? (choose three)

A. Arp Poisoning

B. Modify Traffic in transit

C. Used to perform man-in-the-middle attack

D. Physically modify the network gateway

E. Protect the identity of the attacker by masking the DHCP address

F. can access most network devices

Answer: A,B,C


Q8. Which command causes a Layer 2 switch interface to operate as a Layer 3 interface?

A. no switchport nonnegotiate

B. switchport

C. no switchport mode dynamic auto

D. no switchport

Answer: D


Q9. Which feature allows a dynamic PAT pool to select the next address in the PAT pool instead of the next port of an existing address?

A. next IP

B. round robin

C. dynamic rotation

D. NAT address rotation

Answer: B


Q10. Which type of attack is directed against the network directly:

A. Denial of Service

B. phishing

C. trojan horse

Answer: A


Q11. Security well known terms Choose 2

A. Trojan

B. Phishing

C. Something LC

D. Ransomware

Answer: B,D


Q12. What are two ways to prevent eavesdropping when you perform device-management tasks? (Choose two.)

A. Use an SSH connection.

B. Use SNMPv3.

C. Use out-of-band management.

D. Use SNMPv2.

E. Use in-band management.

Answer: A,B


100% Improved Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/210-260-vce-download.html (New 387 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 210-260 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/210-260-exam/