The Secret of 2V0-602 practice

2V0-602 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 2V0-602 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 2V0-602
Exam name: vSphere 6.5 Foundations
n questions with full explanations
Certification: VMware Certification

HOW TO GET 2V0-602 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Pass4sure 2V0-602 Questions are updated and all 2V0-602 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 2V0-602 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 2V0-602 exam without a problem. We have Down to date VMware 2V0-602 dumps study guide. PASSED 2V0-602 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Precise 2V0-602 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SMFgsWPaZL_55Hp7rJyuTbuMG7W4UFt3


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q7. The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?

A. This must be done from the command line.

B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.

C. In the vSphere WebClient, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button.

D. In the vSphere WebClient select VM, right-clickSnapshotsConsolidate.

Answer: D


Q8. A VM has the following configuration:

A vSphere Administrator creates a snapshot of a powered off VM.

What is the maximum size of all of the snapshots that can be consumed on the datastore?

A. 30 GB

B. 100% of the datastore minus 512 bytes

C. 34 GB

D. 50% of the datastore

Answer: C


Q9. What is true about a virtual machine with (orphaned) appended to the display name?

A. The virtual machine has been cloned and removed from vCenter Serveru2019s inventory.

B. The template that the virtual machine was created from no longer exists.

C. The virtual machine creator no longer wants the virtual machine and has marked it for deletion.

D. The virtual machine exists in the vCenter Server database, but the ESXi hosts no longer recognize it.

Answer: D


Q10. Which two options are requirements to perform a migration between vCenter Server instances? (Choose two.)

A. The vCenter Server servers must be time-synchronized.

B. The ESXi hosts must be version 5.5 or later.

C. The vCenter Servers must be version 6.0 or later.

D. The vCenter Server must be in the same single Sign-On domain.

E. The ESXi hosts must have vSphere Standard, Advanced, or Enterprise Plus licensing.

Answer: A,C


Q11. Which password meets the default password requirements in ESXi 6.x?

A. Xqavntthi3

B. xQA!3h

C. xTaMEhb!

D. Xqa_hin3

Answer: C


Q12. Virtual machines do not power on after completing the clone or deploy from template

workflow in the vSphere Web Client.

What two solutions will fix this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation.

B. Increase the amount of memory assigned to the virtual machine.

C. Increase the EVC compatibility mode setting.

D. Increase the datastore size where the virtual machine swap file exists.

Answer: A,D


Q13. What is the maximum supported number of Virtual SCSI adapters per VM in vSphere 6.5?

A. 8

B. 4

C. 2

D. 6

Answer: B


Q14. Which Distributed Switch Load Balancing option requires configuration of the physical

Ethernet switch to operate properly?

A. Route based on originating virtual port

B. Use explicit failover

C. Route based on IP hash

D. Route based on physical NIC load

E. Route based on source MAC hash

Answer: C


Q15. A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator is looking at the following output from esxtop on an ESXi host:

What does DAVG/cmd represent?

A. Average device latency per command in milliseconds

B. Average ESXi VMkernel latency per command in milliseconds

C. Average queue latency per command in milliseconds

D. Average guest operating system latency per command in milliseconds.

Answer: A


Q16. Which three factors should an Administrator take into account when determining the required VDP appliance size and number of appliances? (Choose three.)

A. retention periods (daily, weekly, monthly, yearly)

B. VMs guest OS family and version

C. typical change rate

D. Number and type (database, file system) of VMs

Answer: A,C,D


100% Down to date VMware 2V0-602 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/2V0-602-dumps/ (New Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 2V0-602 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/2V0-602-exam/