What tells you about 300 070 ciptv1 pdf

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-070 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-070
Exam name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-070 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Master the cisco 300 070 CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 300 070 ciptv1 study guide. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco 300 070 questions in our Cisco cisco 300 070 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cisco 300 070 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Realistic 300-070 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each one capable of supporting 7500 devices. The design must meet these requirements:

-Be cost-effective

-Support up to 7500 phones

-Provide a minimal level of redundancy

A. Two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher and TFTP server combined.1 primary subscriber.

B. Three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher and TFTP server combined.1 primary subscriber.1 backup subscriber.

C. Four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher.1 TFTP server.1 primary subscriber.1 backup subscriber.

D. Five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher.1 TFTP server.1 primary subscriber.2 backup subscribers.

Answer: B


New Questions 2

Callers inform you that they hear a second dial tone after dialing the number 4085550123. Which dial-peer configuration command resolves this issue?

A. answer-address 408555....

B. destination-pattern 91[2-9]..[2-9].....

C. forward-digits all

D. direct-inward-dial

Answer: D


New Questions 3

When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?

A. time schedules

B. calling periods

C. dial schedules

D. time periods

Answer: A


New Questions 4

Which three statements about the default VoIP dial peer are true? (Choose three.)

A. VAD is disabled.

B. RSVP is not supported.

C. Only the G.711 codec is supported.

D. The G.729 and G.711 codecs are supported.

E. Fax-rate service is supported.

F. DTMF relay is supported.

Answer: B,D,E


New Questions 5

What is the maximum number of I080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?

A. 48

B. 180

C. 720

D. 800

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?

A. Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support only numeric values.

B. Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.

C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translations patterns supportonly numeric values.

D. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns supportonly numeric values.

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Which route pattern is used when 25911 is dialed from an endpoint with a CSS that can access the required partition?

A. 25XXX

B. 2[56]XXX

C. 2591[12]

D. 259XX

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.)

A. show vrm active_calls

B. show call active video brief

C. show voip rtp connections

D. show voice call

E. show voice call summary

F. show video dsp

Answer: B,C,E


New Questions 9

When creating a route pattern, which two of these options should you avoid? (Choose two)

A. Lowercase characters, such as a, b, c

B. Wildcards.

C. Numbers.

D. Uppercase characters, such as A, B, C.

E. Spaces.

F. Special characters andescape sequences, such as @ and \\+.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 10

Which statement best describes Urgent Priority operations in relation to call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. An Urgent Priority operation is initiated whenever an IP phone user presses the # key for immediate dialing.

B. An Urgent Priority operation can be configured on a route pattern to force immediate routing when a first match is detected, even if there are longer route patterns that are also potential matches.

C. Urgent Priority operations are automatically performed in translation patterns and emergency route patterns in order to force immediate routing when a first match is detected, even if there are longer route patterns that are also potential matches.

D. Urgent Priority operations cannot be used for VoIP route patterns; they are only applicable to PSTN route patterns.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Urgent Priority check box is often used to force immediate routing of certain calls as soon as a match is detected, without waiting for the T302 timer to expire when additional longer potential matches exist.


P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Certleader Realistic Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html (211 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-070 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-070-exam/