How to pass cisco 300 070 in Sep 2018

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-070 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-070
Exam name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-070 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300 070 ciptv1 CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking cisco 300 070 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Precise 300-070 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

What are the two benefits of using SIP dial rules on an IP phone? (Choose two)

A. The phone can initiate dialing without sending any signaling messages to Cisco Unified CommunicationsManager.

B. The phone can detect invalid numbers and play a reorder tone without sending any signaling messages toCisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. If dialed digits match an entry of a SIP dial rule, the dialed string is sent in a single SIP 200 OK message toCisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. If Cisco Unified Communications Manager requires more digits, KPML can be used to send the remainingdigits from the SIP phone to Cisco Unified Communications Manager one-by-one.

E. If Cisco Unified Communications Manager requires more digits, another en bloc message is used to sendthe remaining digits from the SIP.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 3

Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2002, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: A


New Questions 4

How are Cisco Unified CallManager location parameters used?

A. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.

B. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.

C. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.

D. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Which two codecs are required for Cisco WebEx Enabled TelePresence? (Choose two.)

A. G.711 codec for audio

B. H.264 codec for video

C. G.729 codec for audio

D. G.711 or G.729 codec for audio

E. H.263 codec for video

F. H.264 or H.263 codec for video

Answer: A,B


New Questions 6

Which discard digits instruction removes the access code from a number before passing the number onto an adjacent system?

A. PreDot

B. PreAt

C. NoDigits

D. Trailing-#

Answer: A


New Questions 7

The abc.com Lumber Company would like to use AAR to reroute calls made from HQ to remote locations when those calls are rejected by the IP WAN because of insufficient bandwidth. The abc.com Lumber Company uses 5-digit dialing to all locations.

abc.com Headquarters has a DID range from 770-555-0001 to 770-557-0500 and the Macon facility has a DID range from 912-556-0500 to 912-556-0550.

How should the external phone masks be configured?

A. 770557XXXX

B. 9125560XXX

C. 770555XXXX

D. 77055XXXXX

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which of the following simplifies and enhances conference resource management?

A. Cisco Telepresence Server

B. Cisco Telepresence MCU

C. Cisco Telepresence MSE 8000

D. Cisco IOS routers with packet voice/data module (PVDM)

E. Cisco Telepresence Conductor

Answer: E


New Questions 9

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?

A. Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled

B. Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications

C. Drop Ad Hoc Conference

D. Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer

E. MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index

Answer: C

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration provides the clusterwide service parameter, Drop Ad Hoc Conference, to allow the prevention of toll fraud (where an internal conference controller disconnects from the conference while outside callers remain connected). The service parameter settings specify conditions under which an ad hoc conference gets dropped.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/accm-861cm/a05confb.html


New Questions 10

Employees at a company must dial 9 first to reach an external number. Which route pattern is used to route the call if a user dials the toll-free number 1-866-555-1212?

A. 9.18XX[2-9]XXXXXX

B. 9.18[0,5-8][0,5-8]XXXXXXX

C. 9.1XXXXXXXXXX

D. 9.1866XXXXXXX

E. 9.1866[2-9]XXXXXX

F. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

Answer: E


New Questions 11

Which three characteristics of a video stream require the implementation of QoS? (Choose three.)

A. variable packet rate

B. constant bandwidth

C. small packets

D. high MTU

E. high packet rate

Answer: A,D,E


100% Up to date Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-070-dumps/ (New 211 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-070 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-070-exam/