300 070 ciptv1 pdf (16 to 25)

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-070 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-070
Exam name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-070 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Testking offers free demo for cisco 300 070 exam. "CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0", also known as 300 070 ciptv1 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The cisco 300 070 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco cisco 300 070 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. 100% Correct 300-070 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 16 - Question 25)

Question No: 16

Refer to Exhibit:

An engineer is working on a ticket that reports TEL1 cannot call TEL2. These dial peers are configured to route the call between the endpoints.

dial-peer voice 2001voip destination-pattern 2001 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.1.1.2 incoming called-number . codec g722-64

video codec h264

dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify sip-kpml no vad

dial-peer voice 3001 voip

destination-pattern 3001 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.1.2 incoming called-number . codec g722-64

video codec h264

dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify sip-kpml no vad

While troubleshooting, the engineer discovers that the Cisco Unified Border Element is giving the error u201cSIP/2.0 403 Forbiddenu201d. Which two Cisco Unified Border Element configurations resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list

ipv4 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0

ipv4 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

B. voice service voip

no ip address trusted authenticate mode border-element

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

C. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list

allow-connections sip to sip

sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

D. voice service voip mode border-element

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

E. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list

ipv4 10.1.1.0 255.255 255.0

ipv4 10.3.1.0 255.255.255.0

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

Answer: B,E


Question No: 17

Which three CLI commands allow you to verify the correct VoIP dial-peer matching? (Choose three.)

A. debug ccsip messages

B. debug voip ccapi inout

C. debug dialpeer match

D. debug voip dialpeer inout

E. show dialplan number

Answer: B,D,E


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which calling search space has the highest priority?

A. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

B. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

C. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

D. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

Answer: C


Question No: 19

Which two options are IOS conference bridge types in CUCM? (Choose two)

A. CiscoIOS Enhanced Conference Bridge

B. CiscoIOS Standard Conference Bridge

C. CiscoIOS Software Conference Bridge

D. CiscoIOS Hardware Conference Bridge

E. Cisco IOS Conference Bridge

Answer: A,E


Question No: 20

When dialing off-hook from an SCCP phone, how does Cisco Unified Communications Manager analyze the incoming dialed digits?

A. SIP dial rules

B. en bloc dialing

C. digit-by-digit analysis

D. KPML

Answer: C


Question No: 21

What is a route list?

A. a list of locations

B. an ordered list of regions

C. a list of route patterns

D. an ordered list of gateways and trunks

E. an ordered list of route groups

Answer: E


Question No: 22

Refer to the exhibit.

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?

A. 911

B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX

C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

D. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX

E. 9.1900XXXXXXX

F. 9011!

Answer: D


Question No: 23

Which two options are resources in a route list that route calls that match a defined route pattern? (Choose two.)

A. gateways

B. route groups

C. virtual machine servers

D. IP phones

Answer: A,B


Question No: 24

Which three options are valid SIP URI formats? (Choose three.)

A. jsmith@cisco.com

B. tel:98765@cisco.com

C. phone:98765@cisco.com

D. sip:12345@10.10.10.10:5060;user=phone

E. sip:bob.cisco.com

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 25

By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?

A. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3

B. DSCP AF21 value 46, Cos 5

C. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7

D. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Examcollectionplus 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-070/ (211 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-070 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-070-exam/