Facts about cisco 300 075

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-075 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-075 Exam PDF Collection Free?

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 075 dump exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 075 vce practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to date CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 practice guides.

P.S. Downloadable 300-075 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. A voicemail product that supports only the G.711 codec is installed in headquarters. Which action allows branch Cisco IP phones to function with voicemail while using only the G.729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure transcoding within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure transcoding resources in Cisco IOS and assign to the MRGL of Cisco IP phones.

D. Configure transcoder resources in the branch Cisco IP phones.

Answer: C


Q11. Which three steps are required to configure a SIP trunk on Cisco VCS towards cisco unified communications manager? (Choose three)

A. Configure a neighbor zone that contains the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Configure a route pattern zone that contains the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure a transform that converts numbers to appropriate domains.

D. Configure a SIP trunk with Cisco Unified Communications Manager destination IP addresses.

E. Configure a search rule to route calls to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager neighbor zone.

F. Configure a SIP trunk security profile.

Answer: A,C,E


Q12. Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

DX650 Configuration:

MRGL:

DP:

Locations:

AARG:

CSS:

Movi Failure:

Movie Settings:

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)

A. Incorrect username and password.

B. Wrong SIP domain configured.

C. User is not associated with the device.

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue.

E. CSF Device is not registered.

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user.

Answer: B,D


Q13. Select two command. One of which can be used to verify Cisco Ip phone Sip registration and one of which can be used to verify Cisco Ip phone sccp registration on Cisco unified Communications Manager express? (Choose two)

A. show ccm-manager hosts

B. show ephone registered

C. show voice register session-server

D. show sip-ua status registrar

E. show telephony-service ephone-dn

Answer: B,D


Q14. Company X has a primary and a backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager instance.

The administrator had to do maintenance on the primary node and did a shutdown, which resulted in a failover to the backup node. What happens when the primary node comes back online?

A. The primary node becomes the backup node.

B. Endpoints detect that the primary is back and reregisters automatically.

C. The backup node must be shut down first to allow the endpoints to realize that the primary node is online again.

D. Nothing, the endpoints only failover when the node they lose connection to their registered node.

Answer: B


Q15. Widgets.com's Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server allows SIP and H.323 registrations. Which local zone search rule configuration allows SIP registered endpoints to connect to H.323 endpoints that register with an H.323 E.164 number only?

A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Answer: D


Q16. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the +E.164 number that is advertised globally via ILS?

A. ILS configuration under Advanced Features

B. +E.164 alternate number under Directory Number Settings

C. Device Information under Phone Configuration

D. Route Pattern under Route/Hunt

Answer: B


Q17. Which three commands are mandatory to implement SRST for five Cisco IP Phones? (Choose three.)

A. call-manager-fallback

B. max-ephones

C. keepalive

D. limit-dn

E. ip source-address

Answer: A,B,E


Q18. An engineer is configuring a SIP profile for Cisco VCS SIP trunk on Cisco Unified Communications Manager and enables the option u201cUse Fully Qualified Domain Nameu201d in SIP Requests. Which result is achieved by enabling this option?

A. Resolve FQDN using DNS type SRV record.

B. Resolve FQDN using DNS type A record.

C. Ensure FQDN is used in SIP Identity header.

D. Ensure FQDN is used in SIP Request header.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/bccm-861cm/b06siprf.html


Q19. Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A. telephony-service and srst mode

B. telephony-service and moh

C. call-manager-fallback and srst mode

D. call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Examcollectionplus Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (420 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-075 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-075-exam/