ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 (5 to 14)

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-101 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-101
Exam name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-101 Exam PDF Collection Free?

we provide Breathing Cisco cisco 300 101 dump exam which are the best for clearing ccnp route 300 101 dumps test, and to get certified by Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing. The ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real route 300 101 exam. Crack your Cisco 300 101 pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Breathing 300-101 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IPFRgHPm2o-6qCPBhQuk3ypuFkiGdV3b


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which alerts will be seen on the console when running the command: logging console warnings.?

A. warnings only

B. warnings, notifications, error, debugging, informational

C. warnings, errors, critical, alerts, emergencies

D. notifications, warnings, errors

E. warnings, errors, critical, alerts

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Which two different configuration can you apply to a device to block incoming SSH access? (Choose two)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: A,E


New Questions 7

What type of IPv6 packet will indicate traffic from single host and single node?

A. multicast

B. unicast

C. broadcast

D. anycast

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which three are characteristics of IPv6? (Choose three.)

A. An IPv6 address is 128 bits long.

B. An IPv6 header is 20 bits long.

C. An IPv6 header contains the next header field.

D. An IPv6 header contains the protocol field.

E. IPv6 routers send RA messages.

F. An IPv6 header contains the header checksum field.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

All IPv6 addresses are 128 bits long to accommodate a far larger number of stations than what was possible with the 32 bit IPv4 addresses.

The following displays the IPv6 header field in detail: IPv6 header:

Version. 4 bits.IPv6 version number.

Traffic Class. 8 bits.Internet traffic priority delivery value.

Flow Label. 20 bits.Used for specifying special router handling from source to destination(s) for a sequence of packets.

Payload Length. 16 bits unsigned.Specifies the length of the data in the packet. When cleared to zero, the option is a hop-by-hop Jumbo payload.

Next Header. 8 bits.Specifies the next encapsulated protocol. The values are compatible with those specified for the IPv4 protocol field.

Hop Limit. 8 bits unsigned.For each router that forwards the packet, the hop limit is decremented by 1. When the hop limit field reaches zero, the packet is discarded. This replaces the TTL field in the IPv4 header that was originally intended to be used as a time based hop limit.

Source address. 16 bytes.The IPv6 address of the sending node. Destination address. 16 bytes.The IPv6 address of the destination node.


New Questions 9

Which two statements about IP access-lists are true? (Choose two)

A. IP access-lists without at least one deny statement permit all traffic by default.

B. Extended access-lists must include port numbers.

C. They support wildcard masks to limit the address bits to which entries are applies.

D. Entries are applied to traffic in the order in which they appear.

E. They end with an implicit permit.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 10

Which two among the following are used to indicate external type of route in routing table? (Choose two.)

A. D EX

B. IA

C. O E2

D. R E2

E. i L2

Answer: A,C


New Questions 11

Considering the IPv6 address independence requirements, which process do you avoid when you use NPTv6 for translation?

A. rewriting of higher layer information

B. checksum verification

C. ipv6 duplication and conservation

D. IPSEC AH header modification

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which two options are requirements for EIGRP authentication? (Choose two)

A. A crypto map must be configured.

B. The Authentication key must be configured under the interface running EIGRP.

C. The authentication key must be configured within the EIGRP routing configuration.

D. The authentication key IDs must match between two neighbors.

E. A separate key chain must be configured.

F. AN IPsec profile must be configured.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 13

An organization decides to implement NetFlow on its network to monitor the fluctuation of traffic that is disrupting core services. After reviewing the output of NetFlow, the network engineer is unable to see OUT traffic on the interfaces. What can you determine based on this information?

A. Cisco Express Forwarding has not been configured globally.

B. NetFlow output has been filtered by default.

C. Flow Export version 9 is in use.

D. The command ip flow-capture fragment-offset has been enabled.

Answer: A


New Questions 14

A network engineer executes the show ip cache flow command. Wich two types of information are displayed in the report that is generated? (Choose 2)

A. top talkers

B. flow export statistics

C. flow sample for specific protocols

D. MLS flow traffic

E. IP packet distribution

Answer: C,E


100% Renovate Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-101-vce-download.html (New 745 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-101 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-101-exam/