Resources to 300 101 exam

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-101 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-101
Exam name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-101 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Act now and download your Cisco ccnp 300 101 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 9tut ccnp 300 101 tutorials. Download Renewal Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 101 dumps with a classic professional.

P.S. Realistic 300-101 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CwAEJEbFmyl4ZmUUqpfpE03ZrSQ7-7CS


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. What does the show ip route vrf CISCO command display?

A. directly connected routes for VRF CISCO.

B. the routing table for VRF CISCO.

C. the global routing table.

D. all routing tables that start with VRF CISCO.

E. the route distinguisher for VRF CISCO

Answer: B



Q2. Refer to the exhibit. What two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 was configured with the ipv6 ospf 1 area 1 command.

B. OSPF version 2 has been enabled to support IPv6.

C. The IP address of the backup designated router (BDR) is FE80::205:5FFF:FED3:5808.

D. The output was generated by the show ip interface command.

E. The router was configured with the commands: router ospf 1 network 172.16.6.0

0.0.0.255 area 1

F. This is the designated router (DR) on the FastEthernet 0/0 link.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

OSPFv3 supports IPv6. The configuration of OSPFv3 is not a subcommand mode of the router ospf command as it is in OSPFv2 configuration. For example, instead of using the network area command to identify networks that are part of the OSPFv3 network, the interfaces are directly configured to specify that IPv6 networks are part of the OSPFv3 network.

The following describes the steps to configure OSPF for IPv6:

There are several commonly used OSPFv3 show commands, including the show ipv6 ospf [process-id] [area-id] interfacee [interface] command.



Q3. ALWAYS block the outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sunday between 1:00 to 23:59

A. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 23:59 and IN

B. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 23:59 and OUT

C. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 11:59 and IN

D. Absolute Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 11:59 and IN

Answer: B



Q4. Which command must be globally enabled on a Cisco router to support IPv6?

A. ip routing ipv6

B. ipv6 unicast-routing

C. ipv6 routing

D. ip classless

E. ipv6 cef

Answer: B



Q5. What two features are benefits of using GRE tunnels with IPsec over using an IPsec tunnel alone in building-to-building site-to-site VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. allows dynamic routing securely over the tunnel

B. IKE keepalives are unidirectional and sent every ten seconds

C. reduces IPsec headers overhead since tunnel mode is used

D. supports non-IP traffic over the tunnel

E. uses Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI) to simplify the IPsec VPN configuration

Answer: A,D



Q6. Which two authentication protocols does PPP support? (Choose two.)

A. WAP

B. PAP

C. CHAP

D. EAP

E. RADIUS

Answer: B,C



Q7. Which two statements about configuring Frame Relay point-to-multipoint connections are true? (Choose two)

A. They ignore the broadcast keyword in the frame-relay DLCI mapping.

B. They require the same DLCI on each side of the link.

C. Changing a point-to-multipoint subinterface to a different type requires the interface to be deleted and recreated.

D. They require the frame-relay mapping command to be configured.

E. They require inverse ARP.

Answer: D,E



Q8. Refer to the following configuration command. router (config-line)# ntp master 10

Which statement about this command is true?

A. The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock and allows only 10 NTP client connections.

B. The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock at stratum 10.

C. The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock with a priority number of 10.

D. The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock for 10 minutes only.

Answer: B



Q9. Which two routing protocols are supported by Easy Virtual Network? (Choose two.)

A. RIPv2

B. OSPFv2

C. BGP

D. EIGRP

E. IS-IS

Answer: B,D



Q10. After testing various dynamic IPv6 address assignment methods, an engineer decides that more control is needed when distributing addresses to clients. Which two advantages does DHCPv6 have over EUI-64 (Choose two.)

A. DHCPv6 requires less planning and configuration than EUI-64 requires.

B. DHCPv6 allows for additional parameters to be sent to the client, such as the domain name and DNS server.

C. DHCPv6 providers tighter control over the IPv6 addresses that are distributed to clients.

D. DHCPv6 does not require the configuration of prefix pools.

E. DHCPv6 does not require neighbor and router discovery on the network segment.

Answer: A,B



Recommend!! Get the Realistic 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-101-dumps.html (New 745 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-101 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-101-exam/