Facts about examcollection 300 115

300-115 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-115 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-115
Exam name: SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-115 Exam PDF Collection Free?

we provide Top Quality Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 pdf free draindumps which are the best for clearing ccnp 300 115 pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. The cisco 300 115 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccnp switch 300 115 pdf exam. Crack your Cisco examcollection 300 115 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Top Quality 300-115 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 13)

New Questions 3

Which statement describes what happens when a switch enters dual active recovery mode?

A. The switch shuts down and waits for the VSL link to be restored before sending traffic.

B. All interfaces are shut down in the formerly active virtual switch member, but the new active virtual switch forwards traffic on all links.

C. The switch continues to forward traffic out all links and enables spanning tree on VSL link and all other links to prevent loops.

D. The VSS detects which system was last in active state and shuts down the other switch.

Answer: B



New Questions 4

Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?

A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run.

B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable.

C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable.

D. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp run.

Answer: A



New Questions 5

A network engineer must implement Ethernet links that are capable of transporting frames and IP traffic for different broadcast domains that are mutually isolated. Consider that this is a multivendor environment. Which Cisco IOS switching feature can be used to achieve the task?

A. PPP encapsulation with a virtual template

B. Link Aggregation Protocol at the access layer

C. dot1q VLAN trunking

D. Inter-Switch Link

Answer: C



New Questions 6

After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?

A. Local Area Mobility

B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol

C. NetFlow

D. Directed Response Protocol

Answer: B



New Questions 7

A network engineer deployed a switch that operates the LAN base feature set and decides to use the SDM VLAN template. The SDM template is causing the CPU of the switch to spike during peak working hours. What is the root cause of this issue?

A. The VLAN receives additional frames from neighboring switches.

B. The SDM VLAN template causes the MAC address-table to overflow.

C. The VLAN template disables routing in hardware.

D. The switch needs to be rebooted before the SDM template takes effect.

Answer: C



New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

The users in an engineering department that connect to the same access switch cannot access the network. The network engineer found that the engineering VLAN is missing

from the database. Which action resolves this problem?

A. Disable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.

B. Update the VTP revision number.

C. Change VTP mode to server and enable 802.1q.

D. Enable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.

Answer: C



New Questions 9

Which SDM template is the most appropriate for a Layer 2 switch that provides connectivity to a large number of clients?

A. VLAN

B. default

C. access

D. routing

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

f1/0 and f1/1 have the same end-to-end path cost to the designated bridge. Which action is needed to modify the Layer 2 spanning-tree network so that traffic for PC1 VLAN from switch SW3 uses switchport f1/1 as a primary port?

A. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.

B. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

C. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.

D. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

Answer: C



New Questions 11

Which VTP mode is needed to configure an extended VLAN, when a switch is configured to use VTP versions 1 or 2?

A. transparent

B. client

C. server

D. Extended VLANs are only supported in version 3 and not in versions 1 or 2.

Answer: A



New Questions 12

An administrator recently configured all ports for rapid transition using PortFast. After testing, it has been determined that several ports are not transitioning as they should. What is the reason for this?

A. RSTP has been enabled per interface and not globally.

B. The STP root bridge selection is forcing key ports to remain in non-rapid transitioning mode.

C. STP is unable to achieve rapid transition for trunk links.

D. The switch does not have the processing power to ensure rapid transition for all ports.

Answer: C



New Questions 13

After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?

A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes.

B. The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.

C. LACP priority must be configured on both switches.

D. The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and Switch B.

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Examcollectionplus Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-115/ (416 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-115 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-115-exam/