Amazing ccnp 300 115 secrets

300-115 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-115 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-115
Exam name: SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-115 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Act now and download your Cisco 300 115 vce test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300 115 switch tutorials. Download Far out Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco certprepare 300 115 with a classic professional.

P.S. Approved 300-115 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VHsb6dx9nuEZoveat99_kZpaJRSN1wlZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 21)

Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the reason for this message in a GLBP configuration?

A. Unavailable GLBP active forwarder

B. Incorrect GLBP IP address

C. HSRP configured on same interface as GLBP

D. Layer 2 loop

Answer: D


Question No: 12

In a Cisco switch, what is the default period of time after which a MAC address ages out and is discarded?

A. 100 seconds

B. 180 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

Answer: C


Question No: 13

In the hardware address 0000.0c07.ac0a, what does 07.ac represent?

A. vendor code

B. HSRP group number

C. HSRP router number

D. HSRP well-known physical MAC address

E. HSRP well-known virtual MAC address

Answer: E


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about switch S1 is true?

A. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 port-channel interface using an open standard protocol.

B. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 physical port- channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.

C. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 port-channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.

D. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 physical port- channel interface using an open standard protocol.

Answer: A


Question No: 15

Network engineer want to use UDLD, what he need to consider?

A. udld is a non-propriety

B. udld is working with non cisco devices

C. udld is layer 1

D. udld can aggressively disabled the port after eight failed retries

Answer: D


Question No: 16

What happens on a Cisco switch that runs Cisco IOS when an RSTP-configured switch receives 802.1d BPDU?

A. 802.1d does not understand RSTP BPDUs because they are different versions, but when a RSTP switch receives an 802.1d BPDU, it responds with an 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.

B. 802.1d understands RSTP BPDUs because they are the same version, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it responds with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.

C. 802.1d does not understand RSTP BPDUs because they are different versions, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it does not respond with a 802.1d BPDU.

D. 802.1d understands RSTP BPDUs because they are the same version, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it does not respond with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.

Answer: A


Question No: 17

What is the maximum number of virtual MAC addresses that GLBP allows per group?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: B


Question No: 18

When SDM templates are configured, which action must be performed for the configuration to take effect?

A. reload

B. shutdown

C. write memory

D. backup config

Answer: A


Question No: 19

Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.

u2022 DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

u2022 DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104

u2022 A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.

Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?

A. On DSW1, disable preempt.

B. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.

C. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.

D. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than 50.

Answer: C

Explanation: The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2u2019s priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1u2019s priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.

But there is another requirement from this question that u201cA failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failedu201d. This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 u2013 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160 u2013 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 ->

DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.


Question No: 20

Which statement describes what happens when a port configured with root guard receives a superior BPDU?

A. The port goes into errdisabled state and stops forwarding traffic.

B. The port goes into BPDU-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.

C. The port goes into loop-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.

D. The port goes into root-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.

Answer: D


Question No: 21

What is the default HSRP priority?

A. 50

B. 100

C. 120

D. 1024

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Approved 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-115-vce-download.html (New 416 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-115 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-115-exam/