Dec 2018 updated: ccnp switch 300 115 labs

300-115 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-115 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-115
Exam name: SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-115 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Passleader offers free demo for 300 115 dumps exam. "SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks", also known as ccnp 300 115 dumps exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccnp 300 115 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 labs exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Best Quality 300-115 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nqmTzPBxJcHOIojlwmCwStAmAEYMwbkC


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 14)

Q1. Which option describes a limitation of LLDP?

A. LLDP cannot provide information about VTP.

B. LLDP does not support TLVs.

C. LLDP can discover only Windows servers.

D. LLDP can discover up to two devices per port.

Answer: A


Q2. an EtherChannel configured and one of the port was used as SPAN destination. What will be the result?

A. the etherchannel will not be operational because the port cannot be used as SPAN destination

B. etherchannel will discard the port used

C. the etherchannel will shutdown

Answer: B


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option shows the expected result if a show vlan command is issued?

A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Answer: A


Q4. A network engineer is trying to deploy a PC on a network. The engineer observes that when the PC is connected to the network, it takes 30 to 60 seconds for the PC to see any activity on the network interface card. Which Layer 2 enhancement can be used to eliminate this delay?

A. Configure port duplex and speed to auto negotiation.

B. Configure port to duplex full and speed 1000.

C. Configure spanning-tree portfast.

D. Configure no switchport.

Answer: C


Q5. For security reasons, the IT manager has prohibited users from dynamically establishing trunks with their associated upstream switch. Which two actions can prevent interface trunking? (Choose two.)

A. Configure trunk and access interfaces manually.

B. Disable DTP on a per interface basis.

C. Apply BPDU guard and BPDU filter.

D. Enable switchport block on access ports.

Answer: A,B


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch. Which three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer that is connected to the distribution switch? (Choose three.)

A. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination

B. A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch

C. A monitor session on the access switch with a physical interface source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination

D. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination

E. A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN source and the physical interface as the destination

F. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination

Answer: B,C,D


Q7. The command storm-control broadcast level 75 65 is configured under the switch port connected to the corporate mail server. In which three ways does this command impact the traffic? (Choose three.)

A. SNMP traps are sent by default when broadcast traffic reaches 65% of the lower-level threshold.

B. The switchport is disabled when unicast traffic reaches 75% of the total interface bandwidth.

C. The switch resumes forwarding broadcasts when they are below 65% of bandwidth.

D. Only broadcast traffic is limited by this particular storm control configuration.

E. Multicast traffic is dropped at 65% and broadcast traffic is dropped at 75% of the total interface bandwidth.

F. The switch drops broadcasts when they reach 75% of bandwidth.

Answer: C,D,F


Q8. Which statement about the use of SDM templates in a Cisco switch is true?

A. SDM templates are used to configure system resources in the switch to optimize support for specific features, depending on how the switch is used in the network.

B. SDM templates are used to create Layer 3 interfaces (switch virtual interfaces) to permit hosts in one VLAN to communicate with hosts in another VLAN.

C. SDM templates are used to configure ACLs that protect networks and specific hosts from unnecessary or unwanted traffic.

D. SDM templates are used to configure a set of ACLs that allows the users to manage the flow of traffic handled by the route processor.

E. SDM templates are configured by accessing the switch using the web interface.

Answer: A


Q9. Which command does a network engineer use to verify the spanning-tree status for VLAN 10?

A. switch# show spanning-tree vlan 10

B. switch# show spanning-tree bridge

C. switch# show spanning-tree brief

D. switch# show spanning-tree summary

E. switch# show spanning-tree vlan 10 brief

Answer: A


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer investigates a recent network failure and notices that one of the interfaces on the switch is still down. What is causing the line protocol on this interface to be shown as down?

A. There is a layer 1 physical issue.

B. There is a speed mismatch on the interface.

C. The interface is configured as the target of the SPAN session.

D. The interface is configured as the source of the SPAN session.

E. There is a duplex mismatch on the interface.

Answer: C


Q11. What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?

A. 30 seconds

B. 60 seconds

C. 120 seconds

D. 300 seconds

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/ (New 522 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-115 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-115-exam/