Ideas to tshoot 300 135

300-135 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-135 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-135
Exam name: TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-135 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300 135 dumps exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp 300 135 TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify cisco 300 135 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Refined 300-135 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BNfdP-dYaYDxxYw2CbIPONm9qPz9JsvY


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to fault condition?

A. Under the interface Serial 0/0/0.23 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 command.

B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.12 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 12 command.

C. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter the network 2026::1:/122 area 0 command.

D. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter no passive-interface default command.

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R2, IPV6 OSPF routing, configuration is required to add ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 under interface serial 0/0/0.23


Q2. Which of the following are correct statements?

A. EIGRP advertises the best routes to its neighbor.

B. EIGRP uses "cost" to determine best path.

C. EIGRP allows unequal cost load balancing.

D. OSPF requires neighbor adjacencies before updates are sent.

E. EIGRP advertises all routes to its neighbor.

F. OSPF allows unequal cost load balancing.

Answer: A,C,D


Q3. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Enable OSPF authentication on the s0/0/0 interface using the ip ospf authentication message-digest command

B. Enable OSPF routing on the s0/0/0 interface using the network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 12 command.

C. Enable OSPF routing on the s0/0/0 interface using the network 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255 area 12 command.

D. Redistribute the BGP route into OSPF using the redistribute BGP 65001 subnet command.

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R1, for IPV4 authentication of OSPF the command is missing and required to configure-

----- ip ospf authentication message-digest

Topic 9, Ticket 4 : BGP NeighborTopology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab

design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address

from R4

ipconfig ----- Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3

u2711 IP 10.2.1.3 will be able to ping from R4 , R3, R2, R1

u2711 Look for BGP Neighbourship

Sh ip bgp summary ----- No O/P will be seen

u2711 Check for interface IP & ping IP 209.65.200.225 ---- Reply will be received from Webserver interface

u2711 Look for peering IP address via sh run on R1 interface serial 0/0/1

u2711 Since we are receiving icmp packets from Webserver interface on R1 so peering IP address under router BGP is configured wrong IP but with correct AS nos.

u2711 Change required: On R1 under router BGP Change neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 statement to neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002


Q4. Whichof the following are valid modes of packet switching on most routers?

(Choose all that apply.)

A. Cisco Express Fonvarding

B. FIB switching

C. Cache switching

D. Optimized switching

E. Process switching

F. Fast switching

Answer: A,E,F


Q5. Which of the following are not BGRP data structures? (Choose all that apply.)

A. EIGRP database table

B. EIGRP CEF table

C. EIGRP neighbor table

D. EIGRP adjacency table

E. EIGRP interface table

F. EIGRP topology table

Answer: A,B,D


Q6. You are troubleshooting an issue with a GRE tunnel between R1 and R2 and find that

routing is OK on all intermediary routers. The tunnel is up on R1, but down on R2. Which two possible issues can prevent the tunnel from coming up? (Choose Two)

A. The tunnel does not come up unless traffic is sent through it.

B. The tunnel source interface is down on R2.

C. No specific route interface is down on R2.

D. R2 does not know how to reach the tunnel destination.

E. The tunnel keep alive timer doesnu2019t match on R1 and R2.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Four Different Tunnel States

There are four possible states in which a GRE tunnel interface can be:

1. Up/up - This implies that the tunnel is fully functional and passes traffic. It is both adminstratively up and it's protocol is up as well.

2. Adminstratively down/down - This implies that the interface has been administratively shut down.

3. Up/down - This implies that, even though the tunnel is administratively up, something causes the line protocol on the interface to be down.

4. Reset/down - This is usually a transient state when the tunnel is reset by software. This usually happens when the tunnel is misconfigured with a Next Hop Server (NHS) that is it's own IP address.

When a tunnel interface is first created and no other configuration is applied to it, the interface is not shut by default:

Topic 2, Troubleshooting VTP

14.A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

Which of statement is true regarding STP issue identified with switches in the given topology?

A. Loopguard configured on the New_Switch places the ports in loop inconsistent state

B. Rootguard configured on SW1 places the ports in root inconsistent state

C. Bpduguard configured on the New_Switch places the access ports in error-disable

D. Rootguard configured on SW2 places the ports in root inconsistent state


Q7. Which of the following commands provides data plane information required to forward a packet to a specific ip address?

A. sh ip route

B. sh ip cef <ip_address>

C. sh adjacency <ip_address>

D. sh ip route <ip_addres$>

E. sh ip adjacency </p_address>

F. sh ip cef <mac_addrQss> <ip_address>

Answer: B


Q8. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.


Q9. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the global configuration, delete the no ip dhcp use vrf connected command.

B. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the default -router 10.2.1.254 command

and enter the default-router 10.1.4.5 command.

C. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the network 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0 command and enter the network 10.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 command.

D. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, issue the no ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.253 command and enter the ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.2 command.

Answer: D

Explanation:

On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP


Q10. Which of the following are valid methods of providing a router with information concerning the location of the RP? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Statically defined RP

B. Bootstrap Router

C. Auto-RP

D. RP Discovery Protocol (RDP)

E. RP Helios

F. RPARP(RARP)

Answer: A,B,C


P.S. Easily pass 300-135 Exam with Thedumpscentre Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-135-dumps/ (146 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-135 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-135-exam/