Beginners Guide: cisco 300 208

300-208 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-208 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-208
Exam name: SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-208 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Free 300-208 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aYwa2jFAthDwDOPEdt9fAVo9yRdOzuOp


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which two Cisco Catalyst switch interface commands allow only a single voice device and a single data device to be connected to the IEEE 802.1X-enabled interface? (Choose two.)

A. authentication host-mode single-host

B. authentication host-mode multi-domain

C. authentication host-mode multi-host

D. authentication host-mode multi-auth

Answer: A,B


New Questions 5

When you configure an endpoint profiling policy rule, which option describes the purpose of the minimum certainty factor?

A. It is compared to the total certainty metric of an individual endpoint to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.

B. It is compared to the assigned certainty value of an individual endpoint in a device database to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.

C. It is used to compare the policy condition to other active policies.

D. It is used to determine the likelihood that an endpoint is an active, trusted device on the network.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

An engineer must limit the configuration parameters that can be executed on the Cisco ASAs deployed throughout the network. Which command allows the engineer to complete this task?

A. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authorization command tacacs1

B. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authentication ssh console tacacs1

C. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authorization exec authentication-server

D. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authentication exclude ssh

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Which two portals can be configured to use portal FQDN? (Choose two.)

A. admin

B. sponsor

C. guest

D. my devices

E. monitoring and troubleshooting

Answer: B,D


New Questions 8

Which statement about the CAK is true?

A. It is the master key that generates the other keys that MACsec requires.

B. Failed MACsec connections fall back to MAB by default.

C. It is the key that is used to discover MACsec peers and perform key negotiation between the peers.

D. It is the secret key that encrypts traffic during the connection.

E. It is the key that is used to negotiate session encryption keys.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

When you add a new PSN for guest access services, which two options must be enabled under deployment settings? (Choose two.)

A. Admin

B. Monitoring

C. Policy Service

D. Session Services

E. Profiling

Answer: C,D


New Questions 10

Which set of commands allows IPX inbound on all interfaces?

A. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group IPX-Allow in interface global

B. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group IPX-Allow in interface inside

C. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group IPX-Allow in interface outside

D. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group

IPX-Allow out interface global

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Under which circumstance would an inline posture node be deployed?

A. When the NAD does not support CoA

B. When the NAD cannot support the number of connected endpoints

C. When a PSN is overloaded

D. To provide redundancy for a PSN

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which option is one method for transporting security group tags throughout the network?

A. by embedding the SGT in the IP header

B. via Security Group Exchange Protocol

C. by embedding the SGT in the 802.1Q header

D. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Which command in the My Devices Portal can restore a previously lost device to the network?

A. Reset

B. Found

C. Reinstate

D. Request

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 300-208 Exam with Surepassexam Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-208-exam-dumps.html (287 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-208 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-208-exam/