The only 300 320 dumps resources for you

300-320 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-320 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-320
Exam name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-320 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Master the 300 320 arch dumps ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 practice exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco 300 320 questions in our Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco atr 42 300 320 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 320 arch braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Verified 300-320 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lj9ZUqKyukI-cDeWCoQPxqBbx68SI3Rq


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

A campus network utilizes EIGRP to connect to several remote branch offices. Which configuration should be established on all branch routers to improve routing scalability and performance?

A. Configure authentication between the campus and branch offices.

B. Enable stub routing on all branch routers.

C. Adjust EIGRP k-values to utilize delay.

D. Utilize offset lists to direct traffic more efficiently.

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Which two options describe how Taboo contracts differ from regular contracts in Cisco ACI? (Choose two) (E)

A. Taboo contract entries are looked up with higher priority than entries in regular contracts

B. Taboo contract entries are looked up with lower priority than entries in regular contracts.

C. They are not associated with one EPG

D. They are not associated with EPGs

E. Taboo contract entries are looked up based on administrator configured priority

F. They are associated with pair of EPGs

Answer: A,F

Explanation:

There may be times when the ACI administrator might need to deny traffic that is allowed by another contract. Taboos are a special type of contract that an ACI administrator can use to deny specific traffic that would otherwise be allowed by

another contract. Taboos can be used to drop traffic matching a pattern (any EPG, a specific EPG, matching a filter, and so forth). Taboo rules are applied in the hardware

before the rules of regular contracts are applied. Taboo contracts are not recommended as part of the ACI best practices but they can be used to transition from traditional networking to ACI. To imitate the traditional networking concepts, an "allow-all-traffic" contract can be applied, with taboo contracts configured to restrict certain types of traffic."


New Questions 16

Which OSPF option can you configure to connect two parts of a partitioned backbone through a nonbackbone area?

A. route summarization

B. a virtual link

C. an NSSA

D. a static OSPF neighbor

Answer: B


New Questions 17

Which QoS mechanism uses RSVP?

A. IntServ

B. DiffServ

C. CoS

D. ToS

Answer: A


New Questions 18

What are the most important scaling factors that need to be considered while selecting VPN head end device? (Choose two) (E)

A. Memory

B. Packets per seconds

C. Connection speed

D. CPU Limit

E. No of Tunnels

Answer: B,D


New Questions 19

Which are the Two PIM Bidirectional multicast features?

A. Multicast many to many application support.

B. Source tree is calculated.

C. Registration process is required.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 20

A network engineer is designing a network that must incorporate active-active redundancy to eliminate disruption when a link failure occurs between the core and distribution layer.

What two technologies will allow this? (Choose two.)

A. Equal Cost Multi-Path (ECMP)

B. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol Plus (RSTP+)

C. Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP)

D. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

E. EtherChannel (MEC)

Answer: C,E


New Questions 21

Which two options regarding the Cisco TrusSec Security Group Tag are true? (Choose Two.)

A. It is assigned by the Cisco ISE to the user or endpoint session upon login.

B. Best practice dictates it should be statically created on the switch.

C. It is removed by the Cisco ISE before reaching the endpoint.

D. Best Practice dictates that deployments should include a guest group allowing access to minimal services.

E. Best Practice dictates that deployments should include a security group for common services such as DNS and DHCP

Answer: A,E


New Questions 22

A company uses BGP to connect with the ISP on the enterprise network and wants to improve performance due to the increasing number of iBGP peers. Which two design solutions address the iBGP full mesh requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Route reflectors

B. condeferations

C. AS path prepending

D. communities

E. conditional advertising

Answer: A,B


New Questions 23

What are two characteristics of Cisco Global Site Selector? (Choose two.)

A. It helps verify end-to-end path availability.

B. It provides traffic rerouting in case of disaster.

C. HSRP, GLBP, and VRRP can be clients of GSS.

D. BGP must be the routing protocol between the distributed data centers.

E. DNS responsiveness is improved by providing centralized domain management.

Answer: B,E


100% Update Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-320 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-320-exam/