The Only Tip You Need: ccdp arch 300 320 pdf

300-320 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 300-320 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-320
Exam name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 300-320 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Your success in Cisco cisco 300 320 is our sole target and we develop all our aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco 300 320 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. cisco 300 320 Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP 300 320 arch are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Practical 300-320 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lj9ZUqKyukI-cDeWCoQPxqBbx68SI3Rq


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Which two VPN solutions extend the routing capabilities of basic IPsec VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. GRE

B. NVI

C. DES

D. VTI

E. AES

Answer: A,D



Question No: 14

Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?

A. VRF

B. Cisco virtual router

C. Instanced virtuer router

D. IS-IS

Answer: A



Question No: 15

Which protocol is used in an in-band network and why?

A. UDP, because it is connectionless

B. SSH, because the username and password are encrypted

C. Telnet, because the username and password are sent in clear

D. MSDP, because it uses TCP as its transport protocol

Answer: B



Question No: 16

What data center network layer provides service module integration, Layer 2 domain definitions and default gateway redundancy?

A. core

B. aggregation

C. access

D. edge

Answer: B



Question No: 17

Which configuration represents resiliency at the hardware and software layers?

A. multiple connections and FHRP

B. HSRP and GLBP

C. redundant supervisor and power supplies

D. dual uplinks and switches

Answer: A

Explanation:

Well, redundant supervisor could also be seen as resiliency at the hard & software (cause the control plane is taken over by the second sup if there is a failure on the first one)... Again, those answers can be debated.



Question No: 18

Which path selection protocol is used by Fibre Channel fabrics?

A. IVR

B. VoQ

C. FSPF

D. VSANs

E. SANTap

Answer: C



Question No: 19

When considering the design of the E-Commerce topology which of the following are true?

A. One-armed SLB design with multiple security contexts removes the need for a separate firewall in the core layer

B. Two-firewall-layer SLB design considers the aggregation and access layers to be trusted zones, requiring no security between the web, application, and database zones

C. One-armed SLB design with two firewall layers ensures that non load-balanced traffic still traverses the ACE so that the health and performance of the servers is still being monitored

D. In all cases there will be configuration requirements for direct access to any servers or for nonload-balanced sessions initiated by the servers

Answer: A



Question No: 20

Which statement is the most accurate regarding IPsec VPN design for an Enterprise Campus environment?

A. VPN device IP addressing must align with the existing Campus addressing scheme.

B. The choice of a hub-and-spoke or meshed topology ultimately depends on the number of remotes.

C. Sizing and selection of the IPsec VPN headend devices is most affected by the throughput bandwidth requirements for the remote offices and home worker

D. Scaling considerations such as headend configuration, routing protocol choice, and topology have the broadest impact on the design.

Answer: D



Question No: 21

Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

A. OSPF

B. IS-IS

C. BGP

D. EIGRP

Answer: D



Question No: 22

Which three of these are major scaling, sizing, and performance considerations for an IPsec design? (Choose three.)

A. connection speed

B. number of remote sites

C. features to be supported

D. types of devices at the remote site

E. whether packets are encrypted using 3DES or AES

F. number of routes in the routing table at the remote site

Answer: A,B,C



Recommend!! Get the Practical 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html (New 406 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 300-320 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/300-320-exam/