What Does 400-051 question Mean?

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-051 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-051
Exam name: CCIE Collaboration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-051 Exam PDF Collection Free?

we provide High quality Cisco 400-051 test question which are the best for clearing 400-051 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Collaboration. The 400-051 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 400-051 exam. Crack your Cisco 400-051 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. High quality 400-051 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XBz_z1evK3nKQwPolnSF27RkkJikVBgU


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Refer to the Exhibit.

An agent initiated a video call but was establish as audio only. The support engineer collected and analyzed the Cisco Unified CM traces. Which two options caused this problem? (Choose two)

A. A hardware MTP was assigned to the call.

B. SlP Notify DTMF was requested and negotiated.

C. MTP Required was checked on the SlP Trunks.

D. Use Trusted Relay Point is set on one of the phones.

E. MRGL assigned to phones with Trusted Relay Point.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 16

Which three softkeys can be offered on a Cisco lP Phone 7965, running SCCP firmware, when it is in On Hold state? (Choose three.)

A. Select

B. Confrn

C. NewCall

D. EndCall

E. iDivert

F. Park

G. Hold

Answer: A, C, E


Question No: 17

Which two steps must be taken when configuring EMCC? (Choose two.)

A. An SFTP server that all clusters share must be set up.

B. Certificates from all remote clusters must be imported into each cluster.

C. Cross-cluster Enhanced Location CAC must be configured.

D. End users must be configured to only exist in their home cluster.

E. A device pool for EMCC phones must be configured.

F. Define MLPP domains.

Answer: A, B


Question No: 18

A Collaboration engineer implemented Cisco EMCC between Cisco Unified CM clusters. The administrator has configured the bulk certificate management and exported the certificates to the SFTP server. After importing the certificates into each of the clusters, the administrator tested Cisco EMCC on a phone, but received "Login is unavailable (208)". Which two steps resolve this error? (Choose two)

A. Update the cluster lDs so that they are unique in the EMCC network.

B. Enable the Allow Proxy service parameter on both clusters.

C. Restart the Cisco CallManager and Cisco Tomcat Servers.

D. Associate a user device profile for the user in the remote cluster.

E. Consolidate the exported certificates and reimport into each cluster.

Answer: C, E


Question No: 19

A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express manager wants to add database integration to the self-service interactive voice response application. Which four types of licensing and database servers support this requirement? (Choose four.)

A. The server must have enhanced licensing.

B. The server must have premium licensing.

C. A server running Sybase Adaptive Server is required.

D. A server running Oracle is required.

E. A server running Postgress SQL is required.

F. A server running SAP SQL server is required.

G. A server running Microsoft SQL server is required.

H. The server must have standard licensing.

Answer: B, C, D,G


Question No: 20

Refer to the exhibit.

Users on a four-node CUCM cluster are reporting call problems when attempting to call out to internal extension and PSTN. An engineer troubleshooting issue found a replication of the cluster is in status 4.

Which three steps will resolve the replication problem? (Choose three.)

A. run the command utils dbreplication dropadmindb on all subscribers

B. run the command utils dbreplication repairable all from the publisher

C. run the command utils dbreplication stop on the publisher

D. run the command utils dbreplication reset all from the publisher

E. run the command utils dbreplication repair all from the publisher

F. run the command utils dbreplication stop on all subscribers

Answer: C,D,F


Question No: 21

Which two softkeys can be offered on a Cisco lP Phone 7965, running SCCP firmware, when it is in Connected Conference state? (Choose two)

A. EndCall

B. Trnsfer

C. Join

D. RmLstC

E. Select

F. Confrn

Answer: A, F


Question No: 22

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option correctly describes the output shown?

A. Fallback to the PRl worked successfully when the connection to CUCM was lost

B. The ccm switchback uptime-delay was incorrectly set to immediate instead of graceful

C. Redundant CUCM server will be tried after 15 seconds has passed

D. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command was missing from the configuration

Answer: A


Question No: 23

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three pieces of information can be derived from this sip massage? (Choose Three)

A. The call will have no audio

B. Only OOB DTMF will be supported

C. G722 codec will be chosen

D. The B2BUA uses lP 172.16.100.50

E. This is a flow-around configuration

F. The call will last only 30 minutes

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 24

To which SlP response class do the SlP response codes 300 to 399 belong?

A. Provisional

B. Client Failure

C. Server Failure

D. Successful

E. Redirection

Answer: E

Explanation:

Redirection - further action needs to be taken in order to complete the request. That is what this class implies.


Recommend!! Get the High quality 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 705 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-051 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-051-exam/