Top Cisco 400-051 free samples Choices

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-051 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-051
Exam name: CCIE Collaboration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-051 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Your success in Cisco 400-051 is our sole target and we develop all our 400-051 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400-051 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400-051 Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Collaboration 400-051 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Virtual 400-051 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which two statements about the Cisco UC on UCS specs-based virtualization support model are true? (Choose two.)

A. lt has a configuration-based approach.

B. lt has a rule-based approach.

C. lt has less hardware flexibility compared to the third-party server specs-based support model.

D. lt has less hardware flexibility compared to the UC on UCS TRC support model.

E. VMware vCenter is optional with this support model.

Answer: B, C

Explanation: Reference: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardware#UC_on_UCS_Tested_Reference_Configuratio ns


Question No: 7

Which two SDP content headers can be found in a SlP lNVlTE message? (Choose two.)

A. Expires

B. Contact

C. Connection lnfo

D. Media Attributes

E. Allow

F. CSeq

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

Connection info is optional field in SDP whether Media attributes decide the codec and media type for that call.


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three options are potential reasons the FXO port is not receiving Caller lD? (Choose three.)

A. "Enable Caller lD" was not configured on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration.

B. The FXO port was configured to "loop-start" instead of "ground-start".

C. The Timing Guard-out parameter is incorrectly set to 1500 ms.

D. "Connection polar opx immediate" was used and does support caller lD.

E. Gateway with lOS 12.4(24T) was used and does not support this feature.

F. The NTFY message contains a Hung Up parameter.

Answer: A, C, E


Question No: 9

Which two SCCP call signaling messages are sent by an lP phone to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. SoftKeyEvent

B. OpenReceiveChannelAck

C. StartMediaTransmission

D. SelectSoftKeys

E. CloseReceiveChannel

F. StopTone

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

This message indicates which soft key was pressed. Upon receipt of this message, CallManager invokes the action associated with the pressed soft key. For example, if Hold was the pressed soft key, CallManager places the active call on user hold. ln some trace files you might see a soft key number without the corresponding description. The following list defines each soft key number.


Question No: 10

Which two components are required when configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for time-of-day routing? (Choose three.)

A. Partition

B. Time Period

C. Time Schedule

D. Time Zone

E. Date Time Group

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

A jabber user reports that desktop mode does not work. Connection status shows the following message: "Connection error. Ensure the server information in the phone services tab on the option window is correct. Contact your system administrator for assistance."

Which two actions will resolve the problem? (Choose two)

A. Change LDAP port from 389 to 636 in LDAP directory configuration.

B. Restart DirSync service under unified serviceability.

C. Change LDAP port from 389 to 443 in LDAP director configuration.

D. Change LDAP port from 389 to 3268 in LDAP director configuration.

E. Restart CTl manager service under unified serviceability.

F. Restart TFTP service under Unified serviceability

Answer: D,E


Question No: 12

Which three message types for RTCP are valid? (Choose three.)

A. sender report

B. end of participation

C. source description

D. sender codec

E. receiver packets

F. average MOS

Answer: A, B, C


Question No: 13

A Cisco Unified Cm user is set up with one remote destination profile that has two remote destination numbers: the first destination number is the user's mobile phone in country A and the second is a mobile phone located in country . All outbound calls are centralized from the gateway at country A. The user reports that inbound calls are properly routed to the mobile phone as long as the user is in country A. But inbound calls are not successfully routed to country B. Which two options could be the cause of this? (Choose two)

A. The enable mobile connect option must be selected under the user's second remote destination number.

B. The value of remote destination limits should be chaned to 2 instead of the default value of 4 under the end user page.

C. The enable mobile voice access option must be selected under the end user page.

D. The value of maximum wait time for desk pickup should be changed to 20000 instead of the default of D. 10000, under the end user page.

E. The rerouting calling search space assigned to the user's remote destination profile must have access to international calls.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 14

ln a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system, which three locations does the TFTP server search when a device requests a configuration file from a TFTP server? (Choose three.)

A. internal caches

B. local disk

C. alternate file server

D. NFS server

E. FTP server

F. load server

Answer: A, B, C


Question No: 15

Which device is the initiator of a Stationlnit message in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDl trace?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B. MGCP gateway

C. Cisco Music on Hold server

D. SCCP lP phone

E. SlP Proxy Server

Answer: D

Explanation:

Station lnit means that an inbound Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) message from a Skinny station reached CallManager. A Skinny station is any endpoint that uses the Skinny protocol to communicate with CallManager.


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Certleader Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (616 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-051 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-051-exam/