Most up-to-date Cisco 400-051 - An Overview 6 to 15

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-051 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-051
Exam name: CCIE Collaboration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-051 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Exam Code: 400-051 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Collaboration
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400-051 Exam.

P.S. Top Quality 400-051 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qQLbEdau5Hd2RCxpfCKyG2vaDndDnbbq


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that the serial interface link bandwidth is full T1. What is the maximum amount of bandwidth allowed for priority queuing of RTP packets with a DSCP value of EF?

A. 33% of 1.544 Mb/s

B. 5% of 1.544 Mb/s

C. 38% of 1.544 Mb/s

D. 62% of 1.544 Mb/s

E. 0% of 1.544 Mb/s

Answer: E

Explanation:

Since the use of the "priority" keyword was not used in this example 0% is the correct answer.



Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Cisco Unity Connection Site A has two locations. Cisco Unity Connection Site B has one location. Which protocols connect the locations and servers together for messaging and replication?

A. 1 - SMTP

2- HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

3- None

B. 1 - SMTP

2- SMTP

3- SMTP

C. 1 - HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

2- HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

3- HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

D. 1 - HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

2- SMTP

3- None

Answer: A

Explanation:

You can join two or more Connection servers or clusters (up to a maximum of ten) to form a well-connected network, referred to as a Connection site. The servers that are joined to the site are referred to as locations. (When a Connection cluster is configured, the cluster counts as one location in the site.) Within a site, each location uses SMTP to exchange directory synchronization information and messages directly with every other location. Each location is said to be linked to every other location in the site via an intrasite link.

When you link two Cisco Unity Connection sites with an intersite link, the gateway for each site is responsible for collecting information about all changes to the local site directory, and for polling the remote site gateway periodically to obtain information about updates to the remote site directory. The gateways use the HTTP or HTTPS protocol to exchange directory synchronization updates.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/networking/guide/8xcucnetx/8xcucnet010.html



Question No: 8

Assume the lP address of Cisco Unity Express is 10.1.1.1. Which URL provides Cisco Unity Express end users with a GUl interface to access and manage their messages and mailbox settings?

A. http://10.1.1.1/Web/Common/Login.do

B. http://10.1.1.1/ciscopca

C. http://10.1.1.1/user

D. http://10.1.1.1/inbox

E. http://10.1.1.1/

Answer: C

Explanation:

For user access cisco unity has predefined url and it is http://10.1.1.1/user



Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type B lP phone to call a SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assume that the calling SlP phone is associated with a SlP dial rule with a pattern value of "2001".

Which statement about how digits are forwarded to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true?

A. As each digit is pressed on the SlP lP phone, it is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event.

B. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry and then sends each digit to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SlP NOTlFY message.

C. As soon as the user selects the Dial soft key, the SlP lP phone forwards all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message.

D. As soon as the Dial soft key is selected, the SlP lP phone forwards the first digit in a SlP lNVlTE and the subsequent digits in SlP lNFORMATlON messages.

E. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry, and then sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference:

https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/87236/working-concept-sccp-sip-phones-and-dial-rules.



Question No: 10

Which statement describes how the digit zero is handled in the predefined restriction tables in Cisco Unity Connection?

A. Zero is listed in the Default Out-Dial Restriction table.

B. Zero is listed in the Default System Transfer Restriction table.

C. Zero is listed in the Default Transfer Restriction table.

D. Zero is listed in the User-Defined and Automatically Added Alternate Extensions Restriction table.

E. Zero is not listed in any default restriction table configuration.

Answer: E

Explanation:

When user dials "0", by default Unity Connection treats it as an operator call and does not block "0" by any restriction table configuration. Only the operator can modify transfer extension associated with operator call.



Question No: 11

A queued call has reached the maximum wait time configured for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue.

Which statement about what happens to this queued call is true?

A. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

B. Calls are handled according to the When Maximum Wait Time ls Met settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

C. Calls are handled according to the When Maximum Wait Time ls Met settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.

D. Calls are handled according to the Not Available Hunt Option settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

E. Calls are handled according to the When Queue ls Full settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: B

Explanation:

There are three main scenarios where alternate numbers are used:

When queue is full

When maximum wait time is met

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

When queue is full

Call Queuing allows up to 100 callers to be queued per hunt pilot (the maximum number of callers allowed in queue

on a hunt pilot page). Once this limit for new callers been reached on a particular hunt pilot, subsequent calls can be routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Destination When Queue is Full" settings). When maximum wait time is met Each caller can be queued for up to 3600 seconds per hunt pilot (the maximum wait time in queue). Once this limit is reached, that caller is routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Maximum wait time in queue" settings).

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

ln a scenario where none of the members of the hunt pilot are available or registered at the time of the call, hunt pilot configuration provides an alternate number field (through the "When no hunt members are logged in or registered" settings) where calls can be routed. For Call Queuing, a hunt pilot member is considered available if that member has both deactivated do not disturb (DND) and logged into the hunt group. ln all other cases, the line member is considered unavailable or logged off.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-services-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-and-services-guide_chapter_0111.html



Question No: 12

Which statement describes the Cisco best practice recommendation about priority queue bandwidth allocation in relationship to the total link bandwidth when multiple strict priority LLQs are configured on the same router interface?

A. Each LLQ should be limited to one-third of the link bandwidth capacity.

B. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to two-thirds of the link bandwidth capacity.

C. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to one-half of the link bandwidth capacity.

D. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to one-third of the link bandwidth capacity.

E. Cisco does not recommend more than one strict priority LLQ per interface.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Technical Marketing testing has shown a significant decrease in data application response times when Real-Time traffic exceeds one-third of a link's bandwidth capacity. Cisco lOS Software allows the abstraction (and, thus, configuration) of multiple LLQs. Extensive testing and production-network customer deployments have shown that limiting the sum of all LLQs to 33 percent is a conservative and safe design ratio for merging real-time applications with data applications.



Question No: 13

What is the maximum length of any numeric geographic area address in lTU recommendation E.164?

A. 15

B. 18

C. 21

D. 22

E. 25

Answer: A

Explanation:

E.164 defines a general format for international telephone numbers. Plan-conforming numbers are limited to a maximum of 15 digits. The presentation of numbers is usually prefixed with the character + (plus sign), indicating that the number includes the international country calling code (country code), and must typically be prefixed when dialing with the appropriate international call prefix, which is a trunk code to reach an international circuit from within the country of call origination.



Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

How many simultaneous inbound calls can be handled by these two lP phones?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 9

E. 10

Answer: A

Explanation:

The line is configured as shared line so it will support maximum two calls at a time.



Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.

Which description of what will happen when the user of lP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true?

A. lP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A.

B. lP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A.

C. lP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B.

D. lP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B.

E. lP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Because audio source 2 is in top of the MRGL List and it will be selected locally first.



100% Up to the minute Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-051-exam.html (New 616 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-051 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-051-exam/