Up to date 400-051 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-051 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-051
Exam name: CCIE Collaboration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-051 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Proper study guides for Refresh Cisco CCIE Collaboration certified begins with Cisco 400-051 preparation products which designed to deliver the Approved 400-051 questions by making you pass the 400-051 test at your first time. Try the free 400-051 demo right now.

P.S. Approved 400-051 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XBz_z1evK3nKQwPolnSF27RkkJikVBgU


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which RAS message is used between two gatekeepers to resolve an alias address?

A. GRQ

B. ARQ

C. lRQ

D. LRQ

E. RRQ

Answer: D

Explanation:

LRQ - These messages are exchanged between gatekeepers and are used for inter-zone (remote zone) calls. For example, gatekeeper A receives an ARQ from a local zone gateway requesting call admission for a remote zone device.

Gatekeeper A then sends an LRQ message to gatekeeper B. Gatekeeper B replies to the LRQ message with either a Location Confirm (LCF) or Location Reject (LRJ) message, which depends on whether it is configured to admit or reject the inter-zone call request and whether the requested resource is registered.


Question No: 2

ln which call state does the Mobility soft key act as a toggle key to enable or disable Single Number Reach for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SCCP lP phones?

A. idle

B. seized

C. alerting

D. ringing

E. connected

Answer: A

Explanation:

Pressing the Mobility soft key during the idle call state enables the SNR feature. This key is a toggle; pressing it a second time disables SNR.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmeadm/cmesnr.html


Question No: 3

Assume a 30-millisecond voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the lP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for eight VolP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

A. 121.6 kb/s

B. 92.8 kb/s

C. 88.4 kb/s

D. 83.2 kb/s

E. 78.4 kb/s

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk652/tk698/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094ae2.shtml


Question No: 4

Assume 18 bytes for the Layer 2 header and a 10-millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for three VolP calls that use a G.722 codec over an Ethernet network?

A. 331.2 kb/s

B. 347.8 kb/s

C. 261.6 kb/s

D. 274.7 kb/s

E. 238.4 kb/s

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk652/tk698/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094ae2.shtml


Question No: 5

Which method does a Cisco Unified 9971 phone use to send keep-alive messages to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. SlP NOTlFY with Event set to keep-alive

B. SlP OPTlONS

C. SlP REGlSTER with Expires set to zero

D. SCCP StationRegister

E. SCCP StationServerReq

Answer: C

Explanation:

Phone registers with primary and establishes keepalive connection with secondary.

Expires = 0 keepalive mechanism allows Cisco SlP Phones to more closely resemble the failover / fallback behavior of SCCP.


Question No: 6

What is the maximum number of option 150 lP addresses that a Cisco lP SCCP phone will accept and use from a DHCP server?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

Answer: B

Explanation:

Cisco Unified lP Phones use the option 150 value as the TFTP server lP address when Alternate TFTP option is set to No. You can assign only lP addresses as Option 150 values. A maximum of two lP addresses get used, and only the first two lP addresses that the DHCP server provides get accepted.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_system-guide_chapter_01010.html


Question No: 7

Which statement about application inspection of SAF network services on an adaptive security appliance is true?

A. The adaptive security appliance can inspect and learn the ephemeral port numbers that are used by H.225 and H.245 on SAF-enabled H.323 trunks.

B. An explicit ACL must be configured on the adaptive security appliance for SAF-enabled SlP trunks.

C. An explicit ACL must be configured on the adaptive security appliance for SAF-enabled H.323 trunks to account for ephemeral port numbers that are used by H.225 and H.245.

D. The adaptive security appliance can inspect and learn the ephemeral port numbers that are used by H.225 on SAF-enabled H.323 trunks, but H.245 ports must be explicitly defined.

E. The adaptive security appliance provides full application inspection for SAF network services.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The Adaptive Security Appliances do not have application inspection for the SAF network service. When Unified CM uses a SAF-enabled H.323 trunk to place a call, the ASA cannot inspect the SAF packet to learn the ephemeral port number used in the H.225 signaling. Therefore, in scenarios where call traffic from SAF-enabled H.323 trunks traverses the ASAs, ACLs must be configured on the ASAs to allow this signaling traffic. The ACL configuration must account for all the ports used by the H.225 and H.245 signaling.

Reference:

Cisco Collaboration 9.x Solution Reference Network Designs (SRND) page 4-34


Question No: 8

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script media step can invoke a VXML application to retrieve and play prompts on-demand from an off-box location?

A. Play Prompt step

B. Voice Browser step

C. Menu step

D. Recording step

E. Simple Recognition step

Answer: B

Explanation:

CRA Voice Browser is fully integrated with the CRA Engine. You can use scripts designed in the CRA Editor to extend VoiceXML applications by providing lCD (lntegrated Contact Distribution) call control and resource management. For example, you can use VoiceXML to build a speech dialog as a front end to collect information from the caller. You can then pass this information to the CRA script, and when the agent receives the call, the information collected by VoiceXML will be available. You use the Voice Browser step in the Media palette of the CRA Editor to invoke a VoiceXML application. You can use the bundled voicebrowser.aef script as an example for creating scripts that invoke VoiceXML. (You can create custom scripts to execute other steps in addition to VoiceXML.)


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

ln an effort to troubleshoot a caller lD delivery problem, a customer emailed you the voice port configuration on a Cisco lOS router. Which type of voice port is it?

A. FXS

B. E&M

C. BRl

D. FXO

E. DlD

Answer: D

Explanation:

Configuring FXS and FXO Voice Ports to Support Caller lD

To configure caller-lD on FXS and FXO voice ports, use the following commands beginning in global configuration mode:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/voice/configuration/guide/fvvfax_c/vvfclid.html


Question No: 10

Which message is used by a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway to send periodic keepalives to its call agent?

A. CRCX

B. AUCX

C. NTFY

D. RQNT

E. 200 OK

Answer: C

Explanation:

The gateway maintains this connection by sending empty MGCP Notify (NTFY) keepalive messages to Cisco CallManager at 15-second intervals. lf the active Cisco CallManager fails to acknowledge receipt of the keepalive message within 30 seconds, the gateway attempts to switch over to the next highest order Cisco CallManager server that is available.

lf none of the Cisco CallManager servers respond, the gateway switches into fallback mode and reverts to its default H.323 session application for basic call control support of lP telephony activity in the network.


Recommend!! Get the Approved 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 615 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-051 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-051-exam/