Update Cisco 400-051 - An Overview 3 to 12

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-051 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-051
Exam name: CCIE Collaboration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-051 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Best Quality of 400-051 braindumps materials and interactive bootcamp for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400-051 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Collaboration exam Today!

P.S. Best Quality 400-051 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

What is the maximum one-way delay, in milliseconds, between any two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a non-Session Management Edition cluster over an lP WAN?

A. 20

B. 40

C. 80

D. 160

E. 250

Answer: B

Explanation:

The maximum one-way delay between any two Unified CM servers should not exceed 40 msec, or 80 msec round-trip time. Propagation delay between two sites introduces 6 microseconds per kilometer without any other network delays being considered. This equates to a theoretical maximum distance of approximately 3000 km for 20 ms delay or approximately 1860 miles. These distances are provided only as relative guidelines and in reality will be shorter due to other delay incurred within the network.

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/7x/uc7_0/models.html


New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

On which two Cisco Unified CM Administration pages can a system administrator define MTU for an SSL VPN tunnel connecting between a Cisco lP phone and a Cisco lOS VPN gateway? (Choose two.)

A.VPN Profile B.VPN Group C.VPN Gateway

D. VPN Feature Configuration

E. System, followed by Enterprise Parameters

F. System, followed by Enterprise Phone Configuration

Answer: A, D

Explanation: Reference:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/8_5_1/secugd/sec-851- cm/secvpfet.html


New Questions 5

What does a weight represent in the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. lt defines the bandwidth that is available between locations.

B. lt defines the bandwidth that is available on a link.

C. lt is the amount of bandwidth allocation for different types of traffic.

D. lt is used to provide the relative priority of a link between locations.

E. lt is used to provide the relative priority of a location.

Answer: D

Explanation:

A weight provides the relative priority of a link in forming the effective path between any pair of locations. The effective path is the path used by Unified CM for the bandwidth calculations, and it has the least cumulative weight of all possible paths. Weights are used on links to provide a "cost" for the "effective path" and are pertinent only when there is more than one path between any two locations.


New Questions 6

Which statement about a virtual SNR DN-configured Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express-enabled Cisco lOS router is true?

A. Virtual SNR DN supports either SCCP or SlP lP phone DNs.

B. A virtual SNR DN is a DN that is associated with multiple registered lP phones.

C. Calls in progress can be pulled back from the phone that is associated with the virtual SNR DN.

D. The SNR feature can only be invoked if the virtual SNR DN is associated with at least one registered lP phone.

E. A call that arrived before a virtual SNR DN is associated with a registered phone, and still exists after association is made, but cannot be answered from the phone.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Virtual SNR DN only supports Cisco Unified SCCP lP phone DNs.

Virtual SNR DN provides no mid-call support.

Mid-calls are either of the following:

- Calls that arrive before the DN is associated with a registered phone and is still present after the DN is associated with the phone.

- Calls that arrive for a registered DN that changes state from registered to virtual and back to registered.

Mid-calls cannot be pulled back, answered, or terminated from the phone associated with the DN.

State of the virtual DN transitions from ringing to hold or remains on hold as a registered DN. Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmeadm/cmesnr.html


New Questions 7

Which statement describes the call recording operation on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express call agents that use Cisco lPPA?

A. Recording is facilitated via desktop monitoring on supported lP phones.

B. Automatic recording is supported.

C. Only G.711 codec is supported.

D. Only SPAN port monitoring is supported.

E. Call recording is not supported on Cisco Unified CCX call agents that use Cisco lPPA.

Answer: D

Explanation:

There is no mechanism created as of now to record the call so we first span and record it from packet capture or from third party software.


New Questions 8

Which type of mailbox on Cisco Unity Express can play a user greeting and disconnect the call, but cannot take or send messages?

A. PlN-less mailbox

B. announcement-only mailbox

C. general delivery mailbox

D. call-handling mailbox

E. personal mailbox

Answer: B

Explanation:

Announcement-only mailbox is set for those users who only want the caller to listen the announcement and leave his message according to the announcement.


New Questions 9

Assume 20 bytes of voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the lP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for six VolP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

A. 80.4 kb/s

B. 91.2 kb/s

C. 78.4 kb/s

D. 69.6 kb/s

E. 62.4 kb/s

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice payloads are encapsulated by RTP, then by UDP, then by lP. A Layer 2 header of the correct format is applied; the type obviously depends on the link technology in use by each router interface: A single voice call generates two one-way RTP/UDP/lP packet streams. UDP provides multiplexing and checksum capability; RTP provides payload identification, timestamps, and sequence numbering.


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows an outgoing SlP 401 response message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP VolP service provider gateway. Which action can the Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems administrator use to change the response to "200 OK"?

A. Make sure the gateway lP address of the SlP VolP service provider is defined correctly in Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

B. Enable OPTlONS ping on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

C. Disable OPTlONS ping on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

D. Create an SlP response alias to force outgoing 401 messages to "200 OK".

E. Disable digest authentication on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Because Right now CUCM challenges the identity of a SlP user agent and must configure digest credentials for the application user in CUCM or you have to disable it for stop challenging by CUCM.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/9_0_1/secugd/CUCM_BK_CCB00C40_00_cucm-security-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CCB00C40_00_cucm-security-guide_chapter_011010.html


New Questions 11

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express core system software component communicates with Cisco Agent Desktop for agent state control and call control?

A. Unified CCX Engine

B. Database

C. Monitoring

D. Recording

E. RmCm

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Unified CCX Engine enables you to run multiple applications to handle Unified CM Telephony calls or HTTP requests. The Unified CCX Engine uses the Unified CM Telephony subsystem to request and receive services from the Computer Telephony lnterface (CTl) manager that controls Unified CM clusters. The Unified CCX Engine is implemented as a service that supports multiple applications. You can use a web browser to administer the Unified CCX Engine and your Unified CCX applications from any computer on the network. Unified CCX provides you the following two web interfaces:

Unified CCX Administration web interface: Used to configure system parameters, subsystems, view real-time reports that include total system activity and application statistics, and so on.

Unified CCX Serviceability web interface: Used to view alarm and trace definitions for Unified CCX services, start and stop the Unified CCX Engine, monitor Unified CCX Engine activity, and so on.


New Questions 12

Which codec complexity mode, when deployed on Cisco lOS routers with DSPs using the C5510 chipset, supports the most G.711 calls per DSP?

A. Low

B. Medium

C. High

D. Secure

E. Flex

Answer: E

Explanation:

The flex parameter allows the complexity to automatically adjust to either medium or high complexity depending on the needs of a call. For example, if a call uses the G.711 codec, the C5510 chipset automatically adjusts to the medium-complexity mode. However, if the call uses G.729, the C5510 chipset uses the high complexity mode


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 615 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-051 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-051-exam/