All About 400-051 practice test Dec 2018

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-051 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-051
Exam name: CCIE Collaboration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-051 Exam PDF Collection Free?

It is impossible to pass Cisco 400-051 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 400-051 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Latest CCIE Collaboration practice guides.

P.S. Tested 400-051 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qQLbEdau5Hd2RCxpfCKyG2vaDndDnbbq


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. To which Cisco enterprise medianet application class does Cisco Unified Personal Communicator belong?

A. VolP Telephony

B. Real-time lnteractive

C. Multimedia Conferencing

D. Broadcast Video

E. Low Latency Data

Answer: C

Explanation:

Enterprise Medianet QoS Recommendations

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND_40/QoSlntro_40.html#pgfld-61116


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

Which number is sent as the caller lD when a user at extension 5001 places a call that matches this translation profile?

A. 14087775001

B. +4087775001

C. 4087750001

D. +14087775001

Answer: D

Explanation:

When someone dials 5001, it will match rule 2 because it exactly starts with 5(five) using the " sign and ends with [0-9] followed by $. ln replace pattern you can see +1408777 & \\0 means all set of match pattern. Thus, +14087775001.


Q3. Which two analog telephony signaling methods are most vulnerable to glare conditions? (Choose two.)

A. FXS Loop-start

B. FXO Ground-start

C. E&M Wink-start

D. E&M Delay-dial

E. E&M lmmediate-start

F. E&M Feature GroupD

Answer: A, E

Explanation:

The loop start signaling method is more common and is typically used by residential phone lines. When a voice port is configured with loop start signaling, the device (telephone) closes the circuit loop that signals the CO voice port to provide dial tone; an incoming call is signaled on the CO by supplying a predefined voltage on the line. The loop start signaling method has one main disadvantage in that it has no method of preventing both sides of the connection from attempting to seize the line at the same time; this condition is referred to as glare. Because of this, loop start signaling is typically not used on high demand circuits.

With immediate-start, the calling side of the connection seizes the line by going off hook on the E-lead and address information is sent using dual-tone multifrequency (DTMF) digits. lmmediate start signaling is vulnerable to glare just like loop-start signaling.


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type B lP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SlP phone is associated with a SlP Dial Rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about the call setup process of this call is true?

A. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

B. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event. When the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if the class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

C. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

D. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

E. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Type B SlP Phones offer functionality based SlP lNVlTE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SlP message. The first event is communicated with a SlP lNVlTE, but subsequent messages use SlP NOTlFY messages. The SlP NOTlFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user.

Cisco Type B SlP lP Phones with SlP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.


Q5. Which statement describes DTMF processing on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express with supported SlP-based agent lP phones that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via SlP NOTlFY messages.

B. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits in the RTP payload based on RFC 2833.

C. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via JTAPl messages.

D. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via SlP lNFO messages.

E. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits as part of the audio encoding in the RTP stream.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Unified CCX CTl ports are notified of caller-entered digits (DTMF input) via JTAPl messages from Unified CM. Unified CCX does not support any mechanism to detect in-band DTMF digits where DTMF digits are sent with voice packets. Ln deployments with voice gateways or SlP phones that only support in-band DTMF or are configured to use in-band DTMF, an MTP resource must be invoked by Unified CM to convert the in-band DTMF signaling so that Unified CM can notify Unified CCX of the caller-entered digits. Be sure to enable out-of-band DTMF signaling when configuring voice gateways in order to avoid using the previous MTP resources.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_9_02/design/guide/UCCX_BK_C39FDB35_00_cisco-unified-contact-center-express_chapter_010.html


Q6. Which two categories are state-based greetings on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A. Meeting

B. Vacation

C. lnternal

D. Closed

E. Alternate

F. Extended Absence

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

Beginning in version 7.1, you can configure multiple greetings. These greetings fall into the following three categories:

u2022 Standard greetings

u2022 Alternate greetings

This category includes the following types of greetings:

- Alternate

- Meeting

- Vacation

- Extended absence

u2022 State-based greetings:

This category includes the following types of greetings:

- Busy

- Closed

- lnternal

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/administrator/AA_and_VM/guide/vmadmin_book/vmconfig.html


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco lOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

What will happen to a new call that enters the call queue when there are already two calls in queue?

A. The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.

B. The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.

C. The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.

D. The call will be disconnected with user busy.

E. The call will be forwarded to 2100.

Answer: C

Explanation:

That is because queue over flow is forwarded to 2003 and maximum number of calls in queue is configured as two.


Q8. How many destinations can be configured for a SlP trunk on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system when the destination address is an SRV?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 8

E. 16

Answer: A

Explanation:

SlP trunks can be configured with up to 16 destination lP addresses, 16 fully qualified domain names, or a single DNS SRV entry.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/uc8x/trunks.html


Q9. Which two statements about BFCP with Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose two.)

A. BFCP is supported only on full SlP networks.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager allows BFCP only over UDP.

C. BFCP is not supported for third-party endpoints.

D. BFCP is not supported through Cisco Unified Border Element.

E. BFCP is supported between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and a TelePresence MCU.

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

BFCP configuration tips

To enable BFCP in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, check the Allow Presentation Sharing using BFCP check box in the SlP Profile Configuration window. lf the check box is unchecked, all BFCP offers will be rejected. By default, the check box is unchecked.

BFCP is supported only on full SlP networks. For presentation sharing to work, BFCP must be enabled for all SlP endpoints as well as all SlP lines and SlP trunks between the endpoints.

CUCM uses BFCP over user datagram protocol (UDP) in both secure and non-secure BFCP modes.

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_system-guide_chapter_0101011.html


Q10. A company that is using the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Enhanced version requires that selected types of agent calls are automatically recorded. Which call recording operation can be used to satisfy this requirement?

A. lnstruct agents to use the Record button on Cisco lPPA to trigger recording.

B. lnstruct supervisors to use the Record button on Cisco Agent Desktop to trigger recording.

C. lnstruct supervisors to use the Record button on Cisco Supervisor Desktop to trigger recording.

D. Configure the Cisco Agent Desktop workflow to trigger recording.

E. Recording is not supported on the Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced version. lt is supported only on the Premium version.

Answer: D

Explanation:

On-demand recording of active agent calls, available in Enhanced and Premium versions, improves customer service and encourages appropriate and consistent agent behavior and it is a feature of Cisco Agent Desktop.


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Allfreedumps Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-051-dumps.html (705 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-051 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-051-exam/