Beginners Guide: cisco 400 101

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-101 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-101 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400 101 ccie study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccie 400 101 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam. Latest Cisco passleader 400 101 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco passleader 400 101 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Precise 400-101 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h-OA9Ro6TBApz0dd2dlBvMsr8153c6jy


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. Which encryption algorithm is enabled by the Cisco IOS command service password-encryption?

A. Cisco Type-7

B. Cisco Type-5

C. TKIP

D. MD5

E. Cisco AES

Answer: A



Q2. What is the function of the command ip pim autorp listener?

A. It allows the mapping agents to accept autorp information from the PIM rendezvous point.

B. It allows a BSR to accept autorp information and translate it into BSR messages.

C. It allows the routers to flood the atuorp information in a sparse-mode-only network.

D. It allows a border PIM spare-mode router to accept autorp information from another autonomous system.

Answer: C



Q3. Which difference between IGMP Snooping and PIM Snooping is true

A. IGMP Snooping is a Cisco-proprietary technology,while PIM snooping is standard-based

B. IGMP Snooping controls multicast traffic to multicast listeners,while PIM snooping blocks multicast traffic from multicast listeners

C. IGMP Snooping replicates multicast traffic to multicast listeners,while PIM snooping blocks

multicast traffic from multicast listeners.

D. IGMP Snooping allows traffic designed to 239.0.0.0/24 destination group only,while PIM snooping filters multicast traffic ro all hosts.

Answer: B



Q4. Which statement is true about IGMP?

A. Multicast source send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join message that is then sent to the RP.

B. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to signal their interest traffic multicast groups.

C. IGMP message are encapsulated in PIM register message and send to the RP.

D. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP message to the RP.

Answer: B



Q5. Which two statements about IS-IS metrics are true?(choose two)

A. The default metric style is narrow

B. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 63

C. The default metric style is wide

D. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 64

E. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 10

Answer: A,E



Q6. Which three features does GETVPN support to improve deployment and scalability? (choose three.)

A. redundant IPsec tunnels between group members and the key server

B. allowing traffic to be discarded until a group member registers successfully.

C. GDOI protocol configuration between group members and the key server.

D. local exceptions in the traffic classification ACL.

E. redundant multicast replication streaming through the use of a bypass tunnel.

F. configuration of multiple key servers to work cooperatively.

Answer: A,E,F



Q7. Which three service offer VLAN transparency for WAN Ethernet services? (choose three.

A. ERMS

B. EPL

C. ERS

D. MPLS

E. EMS

F. EWS

Answer: B,E,F



Q8. When is it useful to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface?

A. Disable it when you want to provide additional backup paths in your network.

B. Disable it when you want to send routes that are learned from another routing protocol to peer on the same interface.

C. Disable it when you need to send updates to peers on the interface on which the updates were received.

D. It is never advisable to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface.

Answer: C



Q9. Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two)

A. the forwarding information base

B. the label information table

C. the label forwarding information base

D. the IP routing table

E. the adjacency table

Answer: A,C



Q10. n an STP domain. Which two topology are true a nonroot switch, when it reveives a configuration BPDU from the root bridge with the TC bit set? (Choose two)

A. It does not recalculate the STP topology upon receiving change notification from the root switch.

B. It sets the MAC table aging time to max_age time.

C. It recalculates the STP topology upon receiving topology change notification from the root switch.

D. It sets the MAC table aging time to forward_delay time.

Answer: A,D



100% Most up-to-date Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 427 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-101 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/