Amazing passleader 400 101 secrets

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-101 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-101 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Examcollection 400 101 dumps Questions are updated and all passleader 400 101 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 400 101 vce exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 400 101 ccie exam without a problem. We have Leading Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps study guide. PASSED ccie 400 101 dumps First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Pinpoint 400-101 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which topology allows the split-horizon rule to be safely disabled when using EIGRP?

A. Hub and spoke

B. Ring

C. Full mesh

D. Partial mesh

Answer: A



Question No: 2

Which two statements about apportioned dual-tier WAN rate-based Ethernet circuits are true? (Choose two)

A. The service provider deploys an advanced CPE device to the subscriber, which provides enhanced Layer 3 QoS functionality.

B. It requires the subscriber to implement egress QoS.

C. It requires the subscriber to implement ingress QoS.

D. The service provider deploys a simple CPE device to the subscriber, which providers fast circuit access.

E. The service provider supports classification and queuing, while the subscriber marks and re-marks packets on ingress.

F. It requires ingress re-marking.

Answer: A,E



Question No: 3

Which IGMP snooping feature tracks IGMPv3 hosts on a per-port basis?

A. IGMPv3 querier

B. IGMPv3 static-group

C. fast-leave

D. explicit tracking

E. membership report

Answer: A



Question No: 4

Refer to exhibit:

Which two statements about the output are true? (Choose two.)

A. 802.1D spanning tree is being used.

B. Setting the priority of this switch to 0 for VLAN 1 would cause it to become the new root.

C. The hello, max-age, and forward delay timers are not set to their default values.

D. Spanning-tree PortFast is enabled on GigabitEthernet1/1.

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

802.1D is the standard for Spanning tree, which is being used here. For priority, The priority order starts from 0 (yes, 0 is valid) and then increases in 4096.

0, 4096, 8192, 12288, u2026. Etc.

The lower the number is, the higher is the priority. Here we see that the current root has a priority of 8192, so configuring this with a priority of 0 will make it the new root.



Question No: 5

Two routers are connected on a PPP link using CHAP authentication by default which value will

the routers use as t identification on the link?

A. Their host names

B. Their IP address on the connected link

C. Their interface numbers

D. Their serial numbers

Answer: A



Question No: 6

On a network using DiffServ, which option refers to the actions that applied to a packet as it moves through the network?

A. DSCP

B. PHB

C. Code-point

D. IP-precedence

Answer: A



Question No: 7

Which three options are there of the valid message types for DHCPv6? (choose three.)

A. Request

B. Solicit

C. Discover

D. Advertise

E. Offer

F. Leave

Answer: A,B,D



Question No: 8

Which two configuration options are available for PIM snooping? (Choose two.)

A. On a specific interface on the device.

B. On a range of interfaces on the device.

C. Under the VLAN in VLAN configuration mode.

D. Globally on the device.

E. Under the SVI for the corresponding VLAN.

Answer: D,E



Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this flow?

A. EF

B. none

C. AF21

D. CS4

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Which option is the task of an IGMP Snooping Querier?

A. lt sends PIM-SM messages to all multicast routers

B. It coordinates the election of a mapping agent

C. lt can limit the number of multicast messages a host receives

D. lt facilitates populating the group membership tables on IGMP Snooping-enabled switches

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-101 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/