Super to ccie 400 101 dumps

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-101 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-101 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccie 400 101 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400 101 ccie exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccie 400 101 exam. Latest Cisco 400 101 ccie Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccie 400 101 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which two parameters does the Tunnel Mode Auto Selection feature select automatically? (Choose two)

A. the tunneling protocol

B. the transport protocol

C. the ISAKMP profile

D. the tunnel peer

E. the transform-set

Answer: A,B


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address with link-local scope.

B. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address that is used for unique local sources only.

C. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address that can be used for BIDIR-PIM only.

D. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address with embedded RP.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which two statements about the host address 10.88.100.10/13 are true?(Choose two.)

A. The network address is 10.64.0.0

B. The network address is 10.88.100.0

C. The network address is 10.88.0.0

D. The broadcast address is 10.95.255.255

E. The broadcast address is 10.88.255.255

F. The broadcast address is 10.64.255.255

Answer: C,D


New Questions 12

Which three modes are valid for forming an EtherChannel between the ports of two switches? {Choose threE.

A. passive/passive

B. active/active

C. active/passive

D. desirable/on

E. auto/auto

F. auto/desirable

Answer: B,C,F


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. The Cisco PfR state is UP; however, the external interface Et0/1 of border router

10.1.1.1 has exceeded the maximum available bandwidth threshold.

B. The Cisco PfR state is UP; however, an issue is preventing the border router from establishing a TCP session to the master controller.

C. The Cisco PfR state is UP and is able to monitor traffic flows; however, MD5 authentication has not been successful between the master controller and the border routers.

D. The Cisco PfR State is UP; however, the receive capacity was not configured for inbound traffic.

E. The Cisco PfR state is UP, and the link utilization out-of-policy threshold is set to 90 percent for traffic exiting the external links.

Answer: E

Explanation:

All three interfaces show as UP, and the capacity is set to 500 kbps, with the max threshold set to 450 kbps (90% of 500kbps).


New Questions 14

Which three features require Cisco Express Forwarding? (choose three.)

A. NBAR

B. AutoQoS

C. fragmentation

D. MPLS

E. UplinkFast

F. BackboneFast

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 15

Your NetFlow collector is not working due to a large amount of traffic entering your network which is destined to a single IP address. Which NetFlow feature allows you to collect the top source hosts for this traffic on the local router?

A. NetFlow can export flows only to.a external flow collector

B. ip flow-top-talkers

C. ip accounting

D. show ip cache flow

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Which IS-IS metric style is most suitable for MPLS traffic engineering?

A. narrow

B. wide

C. transition

D. flat

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which two statements about SNMP are true? (Choose two)

A. SNMPvl and SNMPv2c use encrypted community strings.

B. SNMPv3 uses encrypted community strings.

C. SNMPv3 provides privacy and access control.

D. All SNMP versions use get, getNext, and getBulk operatinos.

E. All SNMP versions support bulk retrieval and detailed error messages.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 18

What are the two variants of NTPv4? (Choose two.)

A. client/server

B. broadcast

C. multicast

D. asymmetric

E. unicast

Answer: A,B


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Certifytools Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (838 New Questions)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-101 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/