Super ways to 400 101 dumps

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-101 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-101 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Actualtests offers free demo for cisco 400 101 exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as 400 101 vce exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco passleader 400 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccie 400 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco passleader 400 101 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Vivid 400-101 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

which statement about NAT64 is true?

A. It uses one-to- one mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses

B. It re quires static address mapping between 1Pv6 addresses and 1pv4 addresses

C. It can be used to translate an IPv6 network to another J Pv6 network

D. It can be configured for stateless and stateful transtation

Answer: D


New Questions 13

Which two statements about BGP PIC are true? (Choose two)

A. PIC Core supports fast convergence with external neighbor links.

B. It is prefix-dependent for Internet routes.

C. When the path to a distant PE router changes, PIC is independent of the number of VRFs on the router.

D. It achieves subsecond convergence in the BGP FIB.

E. PIC Edge provides fast convergence when an external neighbor node fails.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 14

Which three options must be configured when deploying OSPFv3 for authentication? (choose three.

A. encryption algorithm

B. authentication key

C. IPsec transform-set

D. authentication method

E. encryption key

F. crypto map

G. IPsec peer

H. Security parameter index

Answer: B,D,H


New Questions 15

What are two requirements for BFD static route support? (Choose two)

A. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

B. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.

C. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.

D. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.

E. Parameters must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

F. Parameters must be configured on all interfaces that will carry traffic.

Answer: A,F


New Questions 16

Which two message types allow PIM snooping to forward multicast traffic? (Choose two)

A. membership query messages

B. leave messages

C. bidirectional PIM DF election messages

D. Hello messages

Answer: C,D


New Questions 17


Refer to the exhibit When traffic marked as CoS 5 arrives on the switch.what DSCP value does the switch apply?

A. 0

B. 32

C. 40

D. 46

E. 48

Answer: B


New Questions 18

Which two statements about SNMP are true?(Choose two.)

A. SNMPv3 uses the SHA encryption algonthm to provide authorization.

B. SNMPv2c can provide authentication as well as encryption.

C. SNMFV3 uses the 3DES encryption algonthm to provide data privacy.

D. The SNMP agent is responsible for collecting data from the MIB

E. The SNMP manager is responsible for collecting data from the MIB.

F. SNMPv2c supports only 32-bit counters

Answer: C,E


New Questions 19


Refer to the exhibit. R1 has an OSPF path to R2 and R3 for 10.1.0.0/24but R1 has a routing entry for 10.1.0.0/24 from only one router at a time. Which option is the most likely cause?

A. The R1 maximum path is set to 1.

B. R2 has a higher administrative distance.

C. R2 is using a filter list

D. R2 is using an offset list.

Answer: A


New Questions 20

Which command can you enter to configure a Cisco router running OSPF to propagate the static default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.31.15.1 within the OSPF process?

A. default-information originate

B. redistribute static subnets

C. redistribute static metric 1 subnets

D. redistribute static

Answer: B


New Questions 21

Which statement about WAN Ethernet Services is true?

A. UNIs can perform service multiplexing and all-in-one bundling

B. Point-to-point processing and encapsulation are performed on the customer network.

C. Ethernet multipoint service function as a multipoint-to-multipoint VLAN-based connection

D. Rate-limiting can be configured per EVC.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Vivid 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 838 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-101 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/