Nov 2018 updated: 400 101 ccie

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-101 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-101 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Exambible offers free demo for 400 101 ccie exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as 400 101 ccie exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco cisco 400 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 400 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco passleader 400 101 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Actual 400-101 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Which two are best practices when configuring VLAN and switch port ?{Choose two)

A. Assign an unused VLAN to all unsed ports.

B. Always use MST to ensure a loop-free topology.

C. Use a dedicated native VLAN ID for all trunk ports.

D. Use VLAN1 as the network management VLAN

E. Set the default port status to Enable.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 13

Which two options are reasons to manipulate the delay metric instead of the bandwidth metric for EIGRP routing ? (Choose two)

A. because manipulating the bandwidth metric can also affect QoS.

B. because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all neighbors on a segment.

C. because the delay metric provides better handling for busty traffic.

D. because manipulating the bandwidth affects only a particular path.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 14

What is the default console authentication method on the Cisco routers ?

A. Local

B. EAPol

C. open

D. TACACS+

E. no authentication

F. RADIUS

Answer: E


New Questions 15

Which two statements about route redistribution default metrics are true?(Choose two)

A. When an IGP is redistributed into OSPF,it has a default metric of 110.

B. When an IGP is redistributed into RIP,it has a default metric of 1.

C. When BGP is redistributed into OSPF,it has a default metric of 1.

D. When an IGP is redistributed into IS-IS,it has a default metric of 115.

E. When EIGRP is redistributed into OSPF as E2,it has a default metric of 20.

Answer: C,E


New Questions 16

Which command sets the maximum segment size for a TCP packet initiated from a router?

A. ip tcp window-size

B. ip tcp mss

C. ip mtu

D. ip tcp adjust-mss

Answer: B


New Questions 17

Into which two pieces of information does the LISP protocol split the device identity?(Choose two)

A. Enterprise Identifier

B. LISP ID

C. Resource Location

D. Device ID

E. Routing Locator

F. Endpoint Identifier

Answer: E,F


New Questions 18

Which option is an incorrect design consideration when deploying OSPF areas?

A. area 0 - area 2-MPLS VPN superbackbone - area 1

B. area 2 - area 0 MPLS VPN backbone - area 1

C. area 1 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 2

D. area I - area 0 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 0 - area 2

E. area 1-MPLS VPN backbone-area 1

Answer: A


New Questions 19

Which GDOI key is responsible for encrypting control plane traffic?

A. the traffic encryption key.

B. the preshared key

C. the key encryption key

D. the key-chain.

Answer: A


New Questions 20

Which PIM mode can forward traffic by using only (*.G) routing table entries?

A. Space-dese mode

B. Bidirectional mode

C. Deuce mode

D. Sparse mode

Answer: B


New Questions 21

which three statements about automatic 6to4 tunneling are true?(choose three.

A. It allows an IPV6 domain to be connected over an IPV4 network

B. 6to4 tunnels are configured only in a point-point configuration

C. It allows an IPV4 domain to be connected over an IPV6 network

D. The IPV4 address embedded into the IPV6 address is used to find other of the tunnel

E. The MAC address embedded into the IPV6 address is used to find the other end of the tunnel

F. 6to4 tunnels are configured in a point-to-mulitipoint configuration

Answer: A,D,F


100% Renovate Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-101 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/