Secrets to 400 101 pdf

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-101 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-101 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400 101 vce study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400 101 ccie exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps exam. Latest Cisco 400 101 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. High quality 400-101 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. Which two options are parts of an EEM policy? (Choose two.)

A. event register

B. body

C. environment must defines

D. namespace import

E. entry status

F. exit status

Answer: A,B


Q3. Which statement about Control Plane Policing is true?

A. It queues egress packets that would otherwise be discarded.

B. It applies to packets that are generated locally.

C. It queues ingress packets that would otherwise be discarded.

D. It applies to packets that are punted to the route processor.

Answer: B


Q4. Which command address learning on the configures port security on a switch to enable permanent MAC interface?

A. switchport port-security mac-address-learning enable

B. switchport port-security mac-address timer 0

C. switchport port-security mac-address sticky

D. switchport port-security mac-address maximum 1 sticky

E. switchport port-security mac-address permanent

Answer: C


Q5. Which SlP feature can protect the network environment from loops in case of software failure?

A. RootGuard

B. BPDU Guard

C. Bridge Assurance

D. Portfast

Answer: B


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Edge 1 and Edge 2 are running OTV across the transport Network. When an Ethernet frame destined for MAC address BB arrives at Edge 1, how is the frame encapsulated?

A. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after removing the layer 2 preamble and FCS

B. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet preserving the layer 2 preamble and FCS

C. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after recalculating the FCS

D. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV after updating the layer 2 preamble with Edge2's MAC address

Answer: B


Q7. Which two statements about PIM-DM are true? (Choose two.)

A. It forwards multicast packets on a source tree.

B. It requires an RP.

C. It forwards multicast packets on a shared distribution tree.

D. It floods multicast packets to neighbors that have requested the data.

E. It floods multicast packets throughout the network.

F. It forwards multicast packets to neighbors that have requested the data.

Answer: A,E


Q8. Which technology does Cisco PfR use to collect passive monitoring statics?

A. NBAR

B. SNMP

C. Syslog

D. NetFlow

Answer: D


Q9. Which two statements about 1Pv4 and 1Pv6 networks are true? (Choose two.)

A. ln IPv6, hosts perform fragmentation.

B. IPv6 uses a UDP checksum to verify packet integrity.

C. ln IPv6, routers perform fragmentation.

D. In IPv4 fragmentation is performed by the source of the packet.

E. IPv4 uses an optional checksum at the transport layer.

F. IPv6 uses a required checksum at the network layer.

Answer: A,B


Q10. In a DMVPN solution, which component can the GRE tunnel source and destination generate automatically?

A. pre-shared keys

B. crypto ACLs

C. QoS markings

D. policy maps

Answer: B


Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

After you configure the given IP SLA on a Cisco router, you note that the device is unable to failover to the backup route even when pings to 10.12.34.5 fail. What action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Change the ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0 192.168.1.153 200 command to ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0

192.168.1.153 12.

B. Change the ipsla schedule 12 life forever start-time now command to ipsla schedule 12 life forever start- time 00:12:00.

C. The track 12 ipsla 12 state command to track 12 ipsla 12 reachability.

D. Change the frequency 2 command to frecuency 12.

Answer: C


100% Down to date Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (New 911 Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-101 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/