Today Big Q: passleader 400 101?

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-101 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-101 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Examcollection offers free demo for ccie 400 101 dumps exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as passleader 400 101 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco passleader 400 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccie 400 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco cisco 400 101 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Breathing 400-101 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. which two actions can you take to allow the network 172.29.224.0/24 to be reachable from peer 192.168.250.53? (Choose two)

A. Modify the community list to match community 64513:64090 attached to 172.29.224.0124

B. Configure soft reconfiguration to peering 192.168.250.53

C. Modify the outbound route map to permit all additional routes

D. Configure additional address families1to peering 192.1682 .53.

E. Modify the inbound route map 10 permit all additional routes

Answer: A,C


Q2. Which Catalyst switch feature configured on a per-port basis can be used to prevent attached hosts from joining select multicast group?

A. IGMP Filtering

B. MLD Filtering

C. IGMP Snooping

D. PIM Snooping

Answer: A


Q3. What is the cause of ignores and overruns on an interface, when the overall traffic rate of the interface is low?

A. a hardware failure of the interface

B. a software bug

C. a bad cable

D. microbursts of traffic

Answer: D


Q4.

Refer to the exhibit.Which two options are effects of this configuration when the router is unable to reach the TACACS+ server?(Choose two.)

A. Users cannot log in ti the router

B. Users can log in to the router EXEC mode without entering a password.

C. Users can log in to the router user EXEC mode with the username ciscol and the password cisco2.

D. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode with the username ciscol and the password cisco2

E. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without entering a password

F. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without a username and with the password cisco3.

Answer: B,F


Q5. Which feature monitors network events and takes automated action based on scripts configured by the administrator?

A. NetFlow

B. Performance Monitoring

C. EPC

D. EEM

Answer: D


Q6. Which three conditions can cause excessive unicast flooding? (choose three.)

A. Asymmetric routing

B. Repeated TCNs

C. The use of HSRP

D. Frames sent to FFFF.FFFF.FFFF

E. MAC forwarding table overflow

F. The use of Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

Answer: A,B,E


Q7.

Refer to the exhibit. Which routes are advertised by the router?

A. BGP routes sourced on this router

B. AII routes

C. BGP routes from AS 65006

D. BGP routes from AS 65006 and BGP routes sourced on this router

E. No routes

Answer: D


Q8. What are two potential drawbacks of VPLS?(Choose two)

A. When more devices are added to the VPLS packet reqlication is significantly increased

B. VPLS increases the risk of routing loops

C. VPLS devices drop all VLAN-tagged packet

D. VPLS is poorly suited for large flat network implementations

E. VPLS requires manual configuration for loop prevention

Answer: A,D


Q9. Which statement about the NHRP network ID is true ?

A. It is sent from the hub to the spoke to identify the hub as a member of the same NHRP domain

B. It is sent from the spoke to the hub to identify the spoke as member of the same NHRP domain

C. It is locally significant ID used to define the NHRP domain for an interface.

D. It is sent between spokes to identify the spokes as members of the same as NHRP domain.

Answer: C


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Which tag will be applied to the 172.16.50.0/24 route?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 400-101 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/