100% Correct 400-251 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

400-251 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 400-251 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-251
Exam name: CCIE Security Written Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification

HOW TO GET 400-251 Exam PDF Collection Free?

We offers 400-251 dumps. "CCIE Security Written Exam", also known as 400-251 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 400-251 exam with 400-251 dumps, will help you answer those questions. The 400-251 dumps covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real 400-251 dumps and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for Cisco 400-251 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A client computerat10.10.7.14 is trying to access a Linux server (11.0.1.9)that is running a Tomcat Server application. What TCP dump filter would be the best to verify that traffic is reaching the Linux Server eth0 interface?
A .tcpdump -i eth0 host 10.10.7.2 and host 11.0.1.9 and port8080
B .tcpdump -i eth0 host 10.10.7.2 and11.0.1.9
C .tcpdump -i eth0 host dst 11.0.1.9 and dst port8080
D .tcpdump -i eth0 host 10.10.7.2 and dst 11.0.1.9 and dst port 8080

    Answer:

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Which of the following is part of DevOps virtuous cycle?

    • A. Lower Quality
    • B. Increased Latency
    • C. Slower Releases
    • D. Improved Scalability

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 3
    A client computer at 10.10.7.4 is trying to access a Linux server(11.0.1.9) that is running a Tomcat Server
    application.
    What TCP dump filter would be best to verify that traffic is reaching the Linux Server eth0 interface?

    • A. tcpdump -I eth0 host 10.10.7.4 and host 11.0.1.9 and port 8080.
    • B. tcpdump -l eth0 host 10.10.7.4 and 11.0.1.9.
    • C. tcpdump -I eth0 dst 11.0.1.9 and dst port 8080.
    • D. tcpdump -I eth0 scr 10.10.7.4 and dst 11.0.1.9 and dst port 8080

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 4
    What are the two different modes in which Private AMP cloud can be deployed? (Choose two.)

    • A. Hybrid Mode
    • B. Internal Mode
    • C. Air Gap Mode
    • D. External Mode
    • E. Cloud-Proxy Mode
    • F. Public Mode

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which three statements about SCEP are true? (Choose three.)

    • A. It supports online certification revocation.
    • B. Cryptographically signed and encrypted messages are conveyed using PKCS#7
    • C. It supports multiple cryptographic algorithms including RSA.
    • D. The certificate request format uses PKCS#10.
    • E. CRL retrieval is supported through CDP(Certificate Distribution Point) queries.
    • F. It supports synchronous granting.

    Answer: BDE

    Explanation: Simple Certificate Enrollment Protocol
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/public-key-infrastructure-pki/116167-technotescep-00.html

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Which two statements about MACsec are true? (Choose two)

    • A. It maintains network intelligence as it applied to router uplinks and downlinks.
    • B. It works in conjunction with IEEE 802.1X -2010 port-based access control.
    • C. It uses symmetric-key encryption to protect data confidentiality.
    • D. It encrypts packets at Layer 3, which allows devices to handle packets in accordance with network polices.
    • E. It can be enabled on individual port at Layer 3 to allow MACsec devices to access the network.
    • F. It can use IEEE 802.1x master keys to encrypt wired and wireless links

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which statement is true regarding the wireless security technologies?

    • A. WPA2 is more secure than WPA because it uses TKIP for encryption
    • B. WPA provides message integrity using AES
    • C. WPA2-PSK mode allows passphrase to store locally on thedevice
    • D. WEP is more secure than WPA2 because it uses AES forencryption
    • E. WPA-ENT mode does not require RADIUS forauthentication
    • F. WPÁ2-PSKmodeprovidesbettersecuritybyhavingsamepassphraseacrossthenetwork

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which command on Cisco ASA you can enter to send debug messages to a syslog server?

    • A. logging debug-trace
    • B. logging host
    • C. logging traps
    • D. logging syslog

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which description of SaaS is true?

    • A. a service offering on-demand licensed applications for end users
    • B. a service offering that allowing developers to build their own applications
    • C. a service offering on-demand software downloads
    • D. a service offering a software environment in which applications can be build and deployed.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which command sequence do you enter to add the host 10.2.1.0 to the CISCO object group?

    • A. object-group network CISCO group-object 10.2.1.0
    • B. object network CISCO network-object object 10.2.1.0
    • C. object-group network CISCO network-object host 10.2.1.0
    • D. object network CISCO group-object 10.2.1.0

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which of the following could be an evasion technique used by the attacker?

    • A. Port access using Dot1x
    • B. ACL implementation to drop unwanted traffic
    • C. TELNET to launch device administration session
    • D. Traffic encryption to bypass IPS detection
    • E. URL filtering to block malicious sites
    • F. NAT translations on routers and switches

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-251 dumps exhibit
    What are two effects of the given configuration? (Choose two.)

    • A. FTP clients will be able to determine the server's system type.
    • B. The connection will remain open if the size of the STOR command is greater than a fixed constant.
    • C. TCP connections will be completed only to TCP ports from 1 to 1024.
    • D. The client must always send the PASV reply.
    • E. The connection will remain open if the PASV reply command includes 5 commas.

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which three flow protocols can tie SealthWatch System use lo monitor potential security threats? (Choose two)

    • A. OpenFlow
    • B. Ntop
    • C. IPFIX
    • D. NetFlow
    • E. sFlow
    • F. Jflow

    Answer: CDE

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which location for the PAC file on Cisco IronPort WSA in the default?
    A)
    400-251 dumps exhibit
    B)
    400-251 dumps exhibit
    C)
    400-251 dumps exhibit
    D)
    400-251 dumps exhibit

    • A. Option A
    • B. Option B
    • C. Option C
    • D. Option D

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Which statement is true about Dual-Hub DMVPN implementation where each spoke has two connections, one to each hub via different ISPs?

    • A. It uses point-to-point GRE tunnel
    • B. It does not allow tunnel protection using IPsec
    • C. It allows NHRP authentication
    • D. It uses two tunnel interfaces on each hub to terminate connection from each spoke
    • E. It uses a single tunnel interface on a spoke to connect two different hubs

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 16
    In ISO 27002, access control code of practice for Information Security Management serves which of the following objective?

    • A. Implement proper control of user, network and application access.
    • B. Prevent the physical damage of the resources.
    • C. Optimize the audit process.
    • D. Educating employees on security requirements and issues.

    Answer: A

    P.S. Easily pass 400-251 Exam with 414 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 400-251 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-251-exam-dumps.html (414 New Questions)


    [TRY FREE] BUY 400-251 Full version( pdf+software ):
    https://www.exambible.com/400-251-exam/