[May 2018] 70 486 dumps 2016

70-486 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 70-486 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-486
Exam name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification

HOW TO GET 70-486 Exam PDF Collection Free?

We provide real exam 70 486 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft exam 70 486 dumps pdf free download Exam quickly & easily. The 70 486 pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Microsoft mvc certification 70 486 dumps pdf dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 70 486 book exam.

P.S. Downloadable 70-486 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yHVSpQywwSiYDOq-ahb3988OwtocHhqn


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication to verify that the user is logged in.

Authentication credentials must be encrypted and secure so no user identity is exposed.

You need to ensure that user credentials are persisted after users log on.

Where should you store the credentials? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. In Session on the server

B. In a cookie stored in the browser

C. In ViewData in the application

D. In TempData on the server

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

Server sessions and cookies can both be configured to secure and they both persist after the users log on.

Incorrect:

Not C: ViewData's life only lasts during current http request.

Not D: TempData is a bucket where you can dump data that is only needed for the following request. That is, anything you put into TempData is discarded after the next request completes.


New Questions 7

Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings. You need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance.

Which attribute should you add?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: E


New Questions 8

When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product page, a run-time exception occurs if the product does not exist.

You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page. Which method should you add to MvcApplication?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B


New Questions 9

You updated the web.config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site.

You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users. Which code segment should you use to update the controller?

A. If (Request.IsTabletDevice)

B. If (Request.Browser.IsBrowser("Mobile"))

C. If (Request.UserAgent["Tablet"])

D. If (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)

Answer: D


New Questions 10

You develop an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is configured for claims-based authentication by using Windows Identity Foundation (WIF).

You need to access the claims in the WIF token. Which code segment should you use?

A. Thread.CurrentPrincipal.Identity;

B. ((IClaimsPrincipal)Thread.CurrentPrincipal).Identities[0].Claims;

C. Thread.CurrentPrincipal;

D. ((IClaimsPrincipal)Thread.CurrentPrincipal).Identities[0].IsAuthenticated;

Answer: B

Explanation:

To Access the Claims

In order to access identity related information, you can run FedUtil. Once you have run FedUtil, your application can access IClaimsPrincipal and IClaimsIdentity using the standard ASP.NET constructs as shown in the following code example:

void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)

{

// Cast the Thread.CurrentPrincipal

IClaimsPrincipal icp = Thread.CurrentPrincipal as IClaimsPrincipal;

// Access IClaimsIdentity which contains claims IClaimsIdentity claimsIdentity = (IClaimsIdentity)icp.Identity;

// Access claims

foreach(Claim claim in claimsIdentity.Claims)

{

}

}

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee517271.aspx


New Questions 11

You are preparing for the deployment of an ASP.NET MVC application. You need to generate a deployment manifest.

Which command-line tool should you use?

A. Mage.exe

B. Ngen.exe

C. ALexe

D. Resgen.exe

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Manifest Generation and Editing Tool (Mage.exe) is a command-line tool that supports the creation and editing of application and deployment manifests.

Incorrect:

Not B: The Native Image Generator (Ngen.exe) is a tool that improves the performance of managed applications. Ngen.exe creates native images

Not C: Al.exe generates a file with an assembly manifest, not an deployment manifest, from one or more files that are either resource files or Microsoft intermediate language (MSIL) files.

Not D: Resgen.exe, the Resource File Generator, converts text (.txt or .restext) files and XML-based resource format (.resx) files to common language runtime binary (.resources) files that can be embedded in a runtime binary executable or compiled into satellite assemblies.

References: http://www.devcurry.com/2011/02/important-net-framework-40-command- line.html


New Questions 12

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will run in a shared environment. The application requests the user's password, and then uses the password to sign data.

You need to minimize the potential for the password to be discovered by other processes that run in the shared environment. What should you do?

A. Add the SecuritySafeCriticalAttribute attribute to the methods which process the password.

B. Store the password in a SecureString instance.

C. Encrypt the password on the web page, and decrypt the password in the MVC application.

D. Run the code that processes the password in its own AppDomain.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Application domains provide a unit of isolation for the common language runtime. They are created and run inside a process. Application domains are usually created by a runtime host, which is an application responsible for loading the runtime into a process and executing user code within an application domain. The runtime host creates a process and a default application domain, and runs managed code inside it. Runtime hosts include ASP.NET, Microsoft Internet Explorer, and the Windows shell.

For most applications, you do not need to create your own application domain; the runtime host creates any necessary application domains for you. However, you can create and configure additional application domains if your application needs to isolate code or to use and unload DLLs.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/yb506139(v=vs.110).aspx


New Questions 13

You are designing an enterprise-level Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application. User accounts will migrate from the existing system. The new system must be able to scale to accommodate the increasing load.

The new servers are experiencing significant stress under load of large-scale role changes. You need to ensure that the application can handle the stress.

Which authorizations should you redesign? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Role-based approach

B. Identity-based approach

C. Resource-based trusted subsystem model

D. Resource-based impersonation/delegation model

Answer: A,C


New Questions 14

Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings. You need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance. Which attribute should you add?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: B


New Questions 15

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that supports multiple cultures and multiple languages. The application will be sold to international customers.

The ASP.NET MVC application must store localized content in satellite assemblies for multiple languages.

You need to generate the satellite assemblies during an automated build. Which tool should you use?

A. Gacutil.exe

B. Al.exe

C. Ildasm.exe

D. nasm.exe

Answer: B

Explanation:

Use the Assembly Linker (Al.exe) to compile .resources files into satellite assemblies. Al.exe creates an assembly from the .resources files that you specify. By definition, satellite assemblies can only contain resources. They cannot contain any executable code.

The following Al.exe command creates a satellite assembly for the application MyApp from the file strings.de.resources.

al /t:lib /embed:strings.de.resources /culture:de /out:MyApp.resources.dll References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/21a15yht(v=vs.85)


Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 70-486 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-486/ (New 182 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 70-486 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/70-486-exam/