Examples of exam 70 486 dumps pdf free download

70-486 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 70-486 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-486
Exam name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification

HOW TO GET 70-486 Exam PDF Collection Free?

It is more faster and easier to pass the Microsoft 70 486 book exam by using Breathing Microsoft Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Update microsoft exam 70 486 Exam and find the same core area 70 486 pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Breathing 70-486 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yHVSpQywwSiYDOq-ahb3988OwtocHhqn


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will run on Azure.

The application uses Event Tracing for Windows (ETW) for logging operations.

You need to retrieve the ETW data for the application from a deployed Azure instance by using the Azure Diagnostics API.

Which data source should you use?

A. Azure Diagnostic infrastructure logs

B. Windows event logs

C. performance counters

D. .NET EventSource

Answer: D

Explanation:

Azure Diagnostics 1.2 and 1.3 are Azure extensions that enable you to collect diagnostic telemetry data from a worker role, web role, or virtual machine running in Azure. Diagnostics 1.2 and 1.3 enable the collection of ETW and .NET EventSource events.

Example: EtwProviders>

<EtwEventSourceProviderConfiguration provider="SampleEventSourceWriter" scheduledTransferPeriod="PT5M">

<Event id="1" eventDestination="EnumsTable"/>

<Event id="2" eventDestination="MessageTable"/>

<Event id="3" eventDestination="SetOtherTable"/>

<Event id="4" eventDestination="HighFreqTable"/>

<DefaultEvents eventDestination="DefaultTable" />

</EtwEventSourceProviderConfiguration>

</EtwProviders> References:


New Questions 3

You are developing an Azure worker role. You enable crash dump collection for the role. When the role starts, an external application stops responding.

You need to download the crash dump to determine why the application stops responding.

From which two locations can you download the crash dump? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Azure Blob storage

B. the temp folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance

C. Azure file storage

D. the DiagnosticStore local resource folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

When you enable collection of crash dumps, the resulting data is written to the

CrashDumps directory in the DiagnosticStore local resource that is automatically configured for your role.

When crash dump data is transferred to persistent storage, it is stored to the wad-crash- dumps Blob container.


New Questions 4

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application includes the following HomeController class. Line number are included references only.

During testing, all errors display an ASP.NET error page instead of the expected error view.

A. Replace line 01 with the following code segment: [HandleError(View=u201dErroru201d)]

B. in the web.config file, set the value of the customErrors property to On.

C. Replace line 01 with the following code: [HandleError(ExceptionType=typeof(SystemException))]

D. Create a custom error page named Error.aspx. Save the file in the Views\\Shared folder for the project.

Answer: D


New Questions 5

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.

You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM). Which authentication method should you implement?

A. Basic

B. Windows

C. Forms

D. Kerberos

Answer: B

Explanation:

References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa292114(v=vs.71).aspx


New Questions 6

You are designing an enterprise-level Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application. User accounts will migrate from the existing system. The new system must be able to scale to accommodate the increasing load.

You need to ensure that the application can handle large-scale role changes.

What should you use for authorization? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Resource-based trusted subsystem model

B. Identity-based approach

C. Role-based approach

D. Resource-based impersonation/delegation model

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Advanced Maturity: Authorization as a Service

In the advanced level of maturity for authorization, role storage and management is consolidated and authorization itself is a service available to any solution that is service- enabled.

* The Trusted Subsystems Model

Once authorization is available as an autonomous service, the need for impersonation is eliminated. Instead of assuming the identity of the user, the application uses its own credentials to access services and resources, but it captures the user's identity and passes it as a parameter (or token) to be used for authorization when a request is made. This model is referred to as the trusted subsystem model, because the application acts as a trusted subsystem within the security domain.


New Questions 7

You need to ensure that new customers enter a valid email address.

Which code should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A,D


New Questions 8

You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.

Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. $ ("h1: first") .animate ({ opacity: 0 });

B. $("h1:first").fadeIn(1000);

C. $("h1:first").animate({ opacity: 1 });

D. $("h1:first").fadeOut(1000);

Answer: A,D


New Questions 9

You are designing a distributed banking application that handles multiple customers. A user may log on to the site to perform activities such as checking balances, performing transactions, and other activities that must be done securely.

The application must store secure information that is specific to an individual user. The data must be automatically and securely purged when the user logs off.

You need to save transient information in a secure data store. Which data store should you use?

A. NET session state

B. NET profile properties

C. NET application state

D. Shared database

Answer: A


New Questions 10

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication against an Oracle database.

You need to authenticate the users. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

Explanation:

When implementing a custom membership provider, you are required to inherit the MembershipProvider abstract class.

There are two primary reasons for creating a custom membership provider.

You need to store membership information in a data source that is not supported by the membership providers included with the .NET Framework, such as a FoxPro database, an Oracle database, or other data source.

You need to manage membership information using a database schema that is different from the database schema used by the providers that ship with the .NET Framework. A common example of this would be membership data that already exists in a SQL Server database for a company or Web site.


New Questions 11

You create an ASP.NET MVC application. You host the application by using the Open Web

Interface for .NET (OWIN). You run the following command by using the NuGet Package Manager console:

install-package Microsoft.AspNet.SignalR

You plan to implement real-time push notifications from the server using ASP.NET SignalR. You need to complete the ASP.NET SignalR implementation.

Which three steps should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create a hub class to push content to clients.

B. Create a class that derives from the PersistentConnection class. Use the derived class to push content to clients.

C. Use the SignalR jQuery library in a web page to send messages to the hub and display updates from the hub.

D. Map a SignalR hub to the app builder pipeline by using an OWIN startup class.

E. Start the SignalR hub asynchronously and respond to the appropriate callback methods.

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

A: In Solution Explorer, right-click the project, select Add | New Folder, and add a new folder named Hubs.

Right-click the Hubs folder, click Add | New Item, select the Visual C# | Web | SignalR node in the Installed pane, select SignalR Hub Class (v2) from the center pane, and create a new hub named ChatHub.cs. You will use this class as a SignalR server hub that sends messages to all clients.

C: Use the SignalR jQuery library in a web page to send messages and display updates from the hub.

D: Create an OWIN startup class to configure the application.

References: https://www.asp.net/signalr/overview/getting-started/tutorial-getting-started-with-signalr-and-mvc


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 70-486 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-70-486/ (New 182 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 70-486 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/70-486-exam/