Top Avaya 7004 courses Choices

7004 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 7004 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 7004
Exam name: Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Avaya Certification

HOW TO GET 7004 Exam PDF Collection Free?

It is more faster and easier to pass the Avaya 7004 exam by using Actual Avaya Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Avant-garde 7004 Exam and find the same core area 7004 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

New Avaya 7004 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

A customer site has a Communication Server 1000 system located at us main campus and wants to network me system for direct calls with a system in a different city.

Which type of steering code is required to route calls over specify trunk routes between the two sites?

A. Distant Steering Code (DSC)

B. Remote Steering Code (RSC)

C. Network Plan Area (NPA)

D. Special Number (SPN)

Answer: A



New Questions 5

Click the Exhibit button.

Consider the customeru2019s dialing plan shown in the exhibit. Which number used for the NARS AC1 access code?

A. 6

B. 8

C. 9

D. 31

Answer: B



New Questions 6

Click the Exhibit button.

Consider a customeru2019s dialing plan and programming shown in the exhibit.

Assuming all required Route List indexes have been programmed, why will the station call of 6-544-3333 not complete?

A. ACI Access Code was not dialed.

B. NXX 544 is not provisioned in the customeru2019s database

C. 3333 is Denied under the SDRR programming

D. AC2 Access Code was not dialed

Answer: B



New Questions 7

Click the Exhibit button.

The local Central Office required that all calls dialed utilize dialing, however users forget to dial the NPA for local calls. Which DMI entry would be utilized to insert the NPA of 214 when a user dials 9-774-3299?

A. DMI Table 1

B. DMI Table 2

C. DMI Table 3

D. DMI Table 4

Answer: D



New Questions 8

A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. They have asked you if the CS 1000 has a feature that can extend and ring calls to other locations. You have decided that Personal Call Assistant (PCA) will meet the customeru2019s requirements and verified that the system is equipped with Package 398, and that it has sufficient ISM parameters. Which step must be performed first when implementing PCA?

A. Locate or configure a Superloop for PCA

B. Enable the PCA feature for the customer

C. Configure Flexible feature codes for PCA control

D. Configure the telephone parameters to support PCA

Answer: B



New Questions 9

The Directory Number range for a customer dialing plan is 2500-2599.

Which entry indicates the number of digitals of the CDP Dialed Number (NCDP) for this dialing plan?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 12

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Click the Exhibit button.

A customer requires that Distinctive Ringing on a route be allowed.

Which programming within the Customer Data Block (LD 15) indicates the number of times the call receive a distinctive ring before redirection?

A. RNGO, RNG1, RNG2

B. FNA0, FNA1, and FNA2

C. DFN0, DFN1, and DFN2

D. CRTO, CRT1, and CRT2

Answer: C



New Questions 11

You have just created 10 new 1140E IP DeskPhone for your customer using Element

Manager. Using accessing Subscriber Manger to assign the users to those newly created telephones, you notice that the telephones do not appear in Subscribe Manager database.

Which Subscriber Manager synchronization mechanism updates the Subscribe Manger database with the Communication Server 1000 Element Manger database?

A. Synchronize Accounts

B. Synchronize Job

C. Synchronize Subscribers

D. Synchronize Locations

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Click the Exhibit button.

Consider the customeru2019s current programming:

NCOS of 2 = FRL of 2

Class of Service on all sets is CTD

With reference to the exhibit, how would you modify Route List Index 1 to permit all station users with an NCOS of 2 to place 1+912 calls?

A. Change FRL on Route List Index 1 to FRL 1

B. Change FRL on Route List Index 1 to FRL 4

C. Change FLI on NPA entry for 1214 to RLI 2

D. Leave all existing programming as is.

Answer: A



New Questions 13

Click the Exhibit button.

Refer to the customeru2019s dialing plan and programming show in the exhibits.

Assuming all required Route List Indexes have been programmed, why will the station user's dialed call of 8-1-717-398-8001 not complete?

A. AC2 Access Code was not dialed

B. NPA 1717 is not provisioned in the customer's database

C. 398-8001 would be denied under the SDRR programming

D. AC1 Access Code was not dialed

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Actual 7004 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/7004/ (New Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 7004 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/7004-exam/