Practical 9A0-388 Study Guides 2019

9A0-388 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download 9A0-388 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 9A0-388
Exam name: Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Business Practitioner Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Adobe Certification

HOW TO GET 9A0-388 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Master the 9A0-388 Free Practice Questions content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this 9A0-388 Exam Questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 9A0-388 Dumps in our Adobe 9A0-388 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID 9A0-388 Dumps at below page. You can use our Adobe 9A0-388 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free 9A0-388 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
The Adobe Experience Manager allows you to see what a page looked like at any point by using:

  • A. The Time Warp Functionality
  • B. Apache Sling
  • C. The Restore Version feature
  • D. The Create Version feature

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the best way to limit access to certain folders in the Adobe Digital Assets Manager? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Using the security features of WebDev
  • B. Using the security features of Adobe Drive
  • C. Using closed user groups (CUGs)
  • D. Using the security features of Adobe Bridge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
In order to build a landing page in Adobe Experience Manager, you should: (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. AEM does not support landing pages
  • B. install the landing page package
  • C. Use the landing page template
  • D. Create an AEM page with a blank canvas

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What kind of business goals can be achieved by implementing social media plugins into a page? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. it is an easy way for the user to get new followers on Twitter.
  • B. Sharing products on Twitter generates direct revenue for the marketer automatically.
  • C. By sharing a desired product on Facebook, the product will appear automatically on price comparing websites.
  • D. By sharing a product page of a webshop on Twitter, the followers and friends of the user will get the product easily recognized, which increases awareness

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which action CANNOT be performed on an asset in a default asset share page? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Move
  • B. Tag
  • C. View
  • D. Upload to the Creative Cloud

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement about integrating AEM with Social media is true? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Using the out of the box Social Connect control displays login status and user information.
  • B. Using the out of the box Social Login control, you can only use social accounts to login.
  • C. AEM provides permission based controls to monitor social activity, and manage user generated content.D AEM provides out of the box components for integrating with YouTube.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the best way to add a large number of digital assets to the DAM? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. upload the assets to the Creative Cloud
  • B. Use a Sling servlet
  • C. Add each asset one by one
  • D. use WebDav

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the best way to reduce the number of templates in an AEM site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Restrict the page creation ability of authors
  • B. Make effective use of the paragraph system
  • C. Build more page components
  • D. Restrict permissions to the templates node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the best way to ensure a component appears on every single page created with a template? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Use multiple paragraph systems
  • B. Be sure the component is included in the page component
  • C. Train the authors to add the component to each page every time
  • D. Add the component to the paragraph system

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
How should you build an AEM page to share digital assets? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Build an asset share page from scratch.
  • B. Customize the existing "out of the box" asset share page
  • C. use Scene7
  • D. Use the Creative Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the best way to prevent two users, with the same permissions, from modifying the same page at the same time? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Programmatically modify Access Control Lists
  • B. Use different versions of the same page
  • C. Use the Lock Page functionality in the page properties of the Sidekick
  • D. Use the Read Only while Editing functionality in the page properties of the Sidekick

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
AEM comes with a number of standard reports out of the box. How would you create new reports? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. Authors could build reports using the Sidekick
  • B. Developers would use the reporting framework as a basis for their reports
  • C. ft is not possible to create new reports in AEM
  • D. Developers would be forced to use an external reporting tool

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the best way to add personalization keywords to the client context cloud? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Use a teaser component
  • B. Use a segmentation rule
  • C. Use a workflow step
  • D. Use the generic store properties component

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Before you create a new blog:

  • A. The standard page template must be available to your page
  • B. The social community’s template must be available to your page
  • C. a blog template must be available to your page
  • D. The feed should have been imported into the JCR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
When modeling data in a JOR. What should the model make use of? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Same Name Siblings
  • B. IDs
  • C. Human Readable nodes
  • D. References

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
How do you implement Asset Tagging in AEM? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Integrate the DAM with Adobe Bridge
  • B. integrate the DAM with the Creative Cloud
  • C. Asset tagging is "out of the box" in Adobe AEM
  • D. Purchase the Adobe Tag Management solution

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which is the best definition for a rollout configuration? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Indicates the pages available on a publish server
  • B. Indicates all of the components an AEM site will use
  • C. Indicates all of the templates an AEM site will use
  • D. Defining an action will be performed on a live copy page

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which would most likely be a reason content is Nor appearing in a web site? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. The content has not been moved from an authoring server to a publishing server
  • B. The JCR has not been optimized
  • C. The Sidekick has not been enabled
  • D. Design mode is not enabled

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Full 9A0-388 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/9A0-388/ (New 40 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY 9A0-388 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/9A0-388-exam/