Top CompTIA CAS-002 samples Choices

CAS-002 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download CAS-002 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: CAS-002
Exam name: CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification

HOW TO GET CAS-002 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Act now and download your CompTIA CAS-002 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless CompTIA CAS-002 tutorials. Download Abreast of the times CompTIA CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn CompTIA CAS-002 with a classic professional.

P.S. Pinpoint CAS-002 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pX9Yg2aTb9vNu1CE0teKLNqAkStO5U85


New CompTIA CAS-002 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

A Security Manager is part of a team selecting web conferencing systems for internal use. The system will only be used for internal employee collaboration. Which of the following are the MAIN concerns of the security manager? (Select THREE).

A. Security of data storage

B. The cost of the solution

C. System availability

D. User authentication strategy

E. PBX integration of the service

F. Operating system compatibility

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 11

The Information Security Officer (ISO) is reviewing new policies that have been recently made effective and now apply to the company. Upon review, the ISO identifies a new requirement to implement two-factor authentication on the companyu2019s wireless system. Due to budget constraints, the company will be unable to implement the requirement for the next two years. The ISO is required to submit a policy exception form to the Chief Information Officer (CIO). Which of the following are MOST important to include when submitting the exception form? (Select THREE).

A. Business or technical justification for not implementing the requirements.

B. Risks associated with the inability to implement the requirements.

C. Industry best practices with respect to the technical implementation of the current controls.

D. All section of the policy that may justify non-implementation of the requirements.

A. E. A revised DRP and COOP plan to the exception form.

F. Internal procedures that may justify a budget submission to implement the new requirement.

G. Current and planned controls to mitigate the risks.

Answer: A,B,G


New Questions 12

A security administrator is tasked with implementing two-factor authentication for the company VPN. The VPN is currently configured to authenticate VPN users against a backend RADIUS server. New company policies require a second factor of authentication, and the Information Security Officer has selected PKI as the second factor. Which of the following should the security administrator configure and implement on the VPN concentrator to implement the second factor and ensure that no error messages are displayed to the user during the VPN connection? (Select TWO).

A. The useru2019s certificate private key must be installed on the VPN concentrator.

B. The CAu2019s certificate private key must be installed on the VPN concentrator.

C. The user certificate private key must be signed by the CA.

D. The VPN concentratoru2019s certificate private key must be signed by the CA and installed on the VPN concentrator.

E. The VPN concentratoru2019s certificate private key must be installed on the VPN concentrator.

F. The CAu2019s certificate public key must be installed on the VPN concentrator.

Answer: : E,F


New Questions 13

An IT manager is working with a project manager from another subsidiary of the same multinational organization. The project manager is responsible for a new software development effort that is being outsourced overseas, while customer acceptance testing will be performed in house. Which of the following capabilities is MOST likely to cause issues with network availability?

A. Source code vulnerability scanning

B. Time-based access control lists

C. ISP to ISP network jitter

D. File-size validation

E. End to end network encryption

Answer: B


New Questions 14

The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) regularly receives reports of a single department repeatedly violating the corporate security policy. The head of the department in question informs the CISO that the offending behaviors are a result of necessary business activities. The CISO assigns a junior security administrator to solve the issue. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the junior security administrator to take?

A. Work with the department head to find an acceptable way to change the business needs so the department no longer violates the corporate security policy.

B. Draft an RFP for the purchase of a COTS product or consulting services to solve the problem through implementation of technical controls.

C. Work with the CISO and department head to create an SLA specifying the response times of the IT security department when incidents are reported.

D. Draft an MOU for the department head and CISO to approve, documenting the limits of the necessary behavior, and actions to be taken by both teams.

Answer: D


New Questions 15

-- Exhibit u2013

-- Exhibit --

Company management has indicated that instant messengers (IM) add to employee productivity. Management would like to implement an IM solution, but does not have a budget for the project. The security engineer creates a feature matrix to help decide the most secure product. Click on the Exhibit button.

Which of the following would the security engineer MOST likely recommend based on the table?

A. Product A

B. Product B

C. Product C

D. Product D

Answer: C


New Questions 16

A trust relationship has been established between two organizations with web based services. One organization is acting as the Requesting Authority (RA) and the other acts as the Provisioning Service Provider (PSP). Which of the following is correct about the trust relationship?

A. The trust relationship uses SAML in the SOAP header. The SOAP body transports the SPML requests / responses.

B. The trust relationship uses XACML in the SAML header. The SAML body transports the SOAP requests / responses.

C. The trust relationship uses SPML in the SOAP header. The SOAP body transports the SAML requests / responses.

D. The trust relationship uses SPML in the SAML header. The SAML body transports the SPML requests / responses.

Answer: A


New Questions 17

A security auditor suspects two employees of having devised a scheme to steal money from the company. While one employee submits purchase orders for personal items, the other employee approves these purchase orders. The auditor has contacted the human resources director with suggestions on how to detect such illegal activities. Which of the following should the human resource director implement to identify the employees involved in these activities and reduce the risk of this activity occurring in the future?

A. Background checks

B. Job rotation

C. Least privilege

D. Employee termination procedures

Answer: B


New Questions 18

A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) of a major consulting firm has significantly increased the companyu2019s security posture; however, the company is still plagued by data breaches of misplaced assets. These data breaches as a result have led to the compromise of sensitive corporate and client data on at least 25 occasions. Each employee in the company is provided a laptop to perform company business. Which of the following actions can the CISO take to mitigate the breaches?

A. Reload all user laptops with full disk encryption software immediately.

B. Implement full disk encryption on all storage devices the firm owns.

C. Implement new continuous monitoring procedures.

D. Implement an open source system which allows data to be encrypted while processed.

Answer: B


New Questions 19

Company ABC was formed by combining numerous companies which all had multiple databases, web portals, and cloud data sets. Each data store had a unique set of custom developed authentication mechanisms and schemas. Which of the following approaches to combining the disparate mechanisms has the LOWEST up front development costs?

A. Attestation

B. PKI

C. Biometrics

D. Federated IDs

Answer: : D


Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint CAS-002 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/CAS-002-exam-dumps.html (New 532 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY CAS-002 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/CAS-002-exam/