Top EXIN,Inc ITILFND forum Choices

ITILFND Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download ITILFND Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: ITILFND
Exam name: ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: EXIN,Inc Certification

HOW TO GET ITILFND Exam PDF Collection Free?

Certleader ITILFND Questions are updated and all ITILFND answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ITILFND exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ITILFND exam without a problem. We have Up to the immediate present EXIN,Inc ITILFND dumps study guide. PASSED ITILFND First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Validated ITILFND pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DUpbfQmKow-gVl9wvCurFUVP441xk-2X


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which of the following are objectives of service level management?

1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of IT services to be provided 2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided 3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction

4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

A. 1, 2 and 3 only

B. 1 and 2 only

C. 1, 2 and 4 only

D. All of the above

Answer: A


Q2. What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

A. Employers

B. Stakeholders

C. Regulators

D. Accreditors

Answer: B


Q3. Which one of the following is the BEST definition of the term 'service management'?

A. A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services

B. A group of interacting, interrelated, or independent components that form a unified whole, operating together for a common purpose

C. The management of functions within an organization to perform certain activities

D. Units of organizations with roles to perform certain activities

Answer: A


Q4. Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

A. Change proposal

B. Change policy

C. Service request

D. Risk register

Answer: A


Q5. Service design emphasizes the importance of the "Four Ps". These "Four P's" include Partners, People, Processes and one other "P". Which of the following is the additional

"P"?

A. Profit

B. Preparation

C. Products

D. Potential

Answer: C


Q6. Which one of the following is NOT a characteristic of a process?

A. It is measurable

B. It delivers specific results

C. It responds to specific events

D. It structures an organization

Answer: D


Q7. Which statement should NOT be part of the value proposition for Service Design?

A. Reduced total cost of ownership

B. Improved quality of service

C. Improved Service alignment with business goals

D. Better balance of technical skills to support live services

Answer: D


Q8. Which of the following should be considered when designing measurement systems, methods and metrics?

1. The services

2. The architectures

3. The configuration items

4. The processes

A. 2 and 3 only

B. 1 and 3 only

C. 2 and 4 only

D. All of the above

Answer: D


Q9. From the perspective of the service provider, who is the person or group that agrees their service targets?

A. The user

B. The customer

C. The supplier

D. The administrator

Answer: B


Q10. Check, Act and Plan are three of the stages of the Deming Cycle. Which is the fourth?

A. Do

B. Perform

C. Implement

D. Measure

Answer: A


100% Up to the immediate present EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/ITILFND/ (New Q&As)


[TRY FREE] BUY ITILFND Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/ITILFND-exam/