Leading ITILFND: Testking real torrent from 7 to 16

ITILFND Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download ITILFND Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: ITILFND
Exam name: ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: EXIN,Inc Certification

HOW TO GET ITILFND Exam PDF Collection Free?

Want to know Actualtests ITILFND Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) certification experience? Study Printable EXIN,Inc ITILFND answers to Rebirth ITILFND questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND (ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Printable ITILFND testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZHf0Z_wFEEe8YzpMTuIQGqDaFDLKakYC


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies' value to the business?

A. Allows higher volumes of successful change

B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages

C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which of the following BEST describes a problem?

A. An issue reported by a user

B. The cause of two or more incidents

C. A serious incident which has a critical impact to the business

D. The cause of one or more incidents

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which of the following statements is CORRECT for every process?

1. It delivers its primary results to a customer or stakeholder

2. It defines activities that are executed by a single function

A. Both of the above

B. 1 only

C. Neither of the above

D. 2 only

Answer: B


New Questions 10

What are customers of IT services who do NOT work in the same organization as the service provider known as?

A. Strategic customers

B. External customers

C. Valued customers

D. Internal customers

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which one of the following does service metrics measure?

A. Functions

B. Maturity and cost

C. The end-to-end service

D. Infrastructure availability

Answer: C


New Questions 12

What should a service always deliver to customers?

A. Applications

B. Infrastructure

C. Value

D. Resources

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service lifecycle?

A. To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during design

B. To design and develop capabilities for service management

C. To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services

D. To plan the resources required to manage a release

Answer: B


New Questions 14

What are underpinning contracts used to document?

A. The provision of IT services or business services by a service provider

B. The provision of goods and services by third party suppliers

C. Service levels that have been agreed between the internal service provider and their customer

D. Metrics and critical success factors (CSFs) for internal support teams

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Which of the following would commonly be found in a contract underpinning an IT service?

1. Financial arrangements related to the contract

2. Description of the goods or service provided

3. Responsibilities and dependencies for both parties

A. 1 and 2 only

B. 1 and 3 only

C. 2 and 3 only

D. All of the above

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Which of the following is an objective/are objectives of the service strategy stage of the service lifecycle?

1. Providing an understanding of what strategy is

2. Ensuring a working relationship between the customer and service provider

3. Defining how value is created

A. 1 only

B. 2 only

C. 3 only

D. All of the above

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Printable ITILFND dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/ITILFND-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY ITILFND Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/ITILFND-exam/