What Does JN0-102 test question Mean?

JN0-102 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download JN0-102 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-102
Exam name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification

HOW TO GET JN0-102 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Ucertify offers free demo for JN0-102 exam. "Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)", also known as JN0-102 exam, is a Juniper Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Juniper JN0-102 exam, will help you answer those questions. The JN0-102 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Juniper JN0-102 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Verified JN0-102 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tXs1-OwsFM0v3hCoM3oPqZl0IS9wPyNj


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

You are modifying the default route preference under the [edit protocols] hierarchy.

In which two routing information sources can you change the default preference value? (Choose two.)

A. local

B. OSPF

C. direct

D. BGP

Answer: B,D


New Questions 4

Which two protocols are connection-oriented? (Choose two.)

A. Ethernet

B. PPP

C. TCP

D. UDP

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) and Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) are a connection- oriented protocols.

References: http://searchnetworking.techtarget.com/definition/connection-oriented


New Questions 5

Which statement is true regarding the Network Time Protocol (NTP) on Junos devices?

A. MD5 authentication is supported by the Junos OS.

B. Server mode is not supported by the Junos OS.

C. The Junos OS can provide a primary time reference.

D. The Junos OS does not support the use of a boot server.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

-- Exhibit --

user@router> show route

inet.0: 9 destinations, 9 routes (9 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

10.10.10.91 /32 *[Direct/0] 00:09:40

>via lo0.0

10.10.10.92 /32 *[OSPF/10] 00:01:50, metric 1

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 100.100.1.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:01:50

Reject

172.16.1.1 /24 *[Direct/0] 00:06:09

>via ge-0/0/2.0

172.16.1.2 /32 *[Local/0] 00:06:09

Local via ge-0/0/2.0

192.168.0.0/16 *[Aggregate/130] 00:00:06

Reject

192.168.0.0/17 *[Aggregate/130] 00:00:06

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 192.168.50.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:06

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0

192.168.51.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:06

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0

user@router> show configuration policy-options policy-statement demo {

term 1 { from {

route-filter 192.168.0.0/16 longer accept;

}

then reject;

}

}

user@router> show configuration protocols ospf export demo;

area 0.0.0.0 { interface ge-0/0/2.0;

}

-- Exhibit --

Given the configuration and routing table shown in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF neighbors because of the demo policy?

A. 192.168.0.0/16 only

B. 192.168.0.0/17 only

C. 192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24

D. 192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24, and 192.168.51.0/24

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which of the following commands will configure the maximum transmission unit size of a fast Ethernet interface?

A. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 ethernet-options mtu 1200

B. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 mtu 1200

C. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 mtu 1200

D. set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 mtu 1200

Answer: C

Explanation:

Example 1: Reset the MTU size to 1492 at the fe-0/0/2 interface. [edit]

user@srx# set interfaces fe-0/0/2 unit 0 family inet mtu 1492

Example 2: To change the family ISO MTU to 1492 use the following command: Juniper# set interfaces ge-1/0/2 unit 0 family iso mtu 1492

References: https://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/release-independent/nce/information-products/topic-collections/nce/nce0097-small-office-for-hd-video/small-office-for-hd- video.pdf


New Questions 8

What does the "3" in Junos version 14.2R3.2 represent?

A. A service build number

B. A single-threaded version of the Junos OS

C. A major release number

D. A minor release number

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which protocol creates a complete database of the network topology prior to calculating the optimal route?

A. BGP

B. PIM

C. OSPF

D. RIP

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Click the exhibit button.

Which statement is correct regarding the configuration shown in the exhibit?

A. When the ospf-trace file has created five files, it will stop logging additional information.

B. When the ospf-trace file reaches the 64 KB file size, it is renamed and begins a new file.

C. Timestamp information will not be included for each line of ospf-trace output.

D. The ospf-trace file will automatically replace any existing trace file with the same name.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which statement is true about PFEs?

A. A PFE receives hardware status messages from the RE.

B. A PFE receives microcode updates from the RE.

C. A PFE receives environmental status messages from the RE.

D. A PFE receives layer 4 forwarding table updates from the RE.

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which two protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose two.)

A. Telnet

B. ICMP

C. DHCP

D. RIP

Answer: C,D


Recommend!! Get the Verified JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/JN0-102/ (New 395 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY JN0-102 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/JN0-102-exam/