JN0-102 testing engine(7 to 16) for customers: May 2018 Edition

JN0-102 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Download JN0-102 Dumps Free

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-102
Exam name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification

HOW TO GET JN0-102 Exam PDF Collection Free?

Certleader JN0-102 Questions are updated and all JN0-102 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our JN0-102 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real JN0-102 exam without a problem. We have Rebirth Juniper JN0-102 dumps study guide. PASSED JN0-102 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Certified JN0-102 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tOoR73rpM_qDSmJkbsqP3ACMtoFLOlMz


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which three functions are available under the "Maintain" tab of J-Web? (Choose three.)

A. download and delete log files

B. view real-time statistics of interfaces

C. reboot the system

D. view and add licenses

E. edit security settings

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 8

On which operating system is the Junos OS based?

A. ScreenOS

B. Solaris

C. FreeBSD

D. HP-UX

Answer: C


New Questions 9

In the Junos OS, what handles transit traffic?

A. Transit traffic is handled by the RE only.

B. Transit traffic is handled by the PFE only.

C. Transit traffic is handled by both the RE and the PFE.

D. Transit traffic is not handled by the RE or the PFE.

Answer: B


New Questions 10

What is a valid IPv6 address?

A. 00:05:85:23:45:67

B. 127.0.0.1

C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000:aaaa:1111

D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?

A. put

B. set

C. show

D. get

Answer: C


New Questions 12

A user opens a webpage that requires the transmission of packets from the Web server to the client's browser. The packets transmitted from the Web server to the client exceed the smallest MTU value on the communications path.

Which two protocol functions allow this type of communication? (Choose two.)

A. packet segmentation

B. serialized checking

C. packet sequencing

D. parallel checking

Answer: A,C


New Questions 13

Which two design goals describe the Junos OS design? (Choose two.)

A. clean separation of security and routing policies

B. clean separation of control and forwarding planes

C. modularization of multiple software processes

D. a single hardware platform for all software applications

Answer: B,C


New Questions 14

For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does "ge" represent?

A. SONET/SDH

B. Gigabit Ethernet

C. Aggregated Ethernet

D. GRE

Answer: B


New Questions 15

At which layer of the OSI model does error checking occur with IPv6?

A. Layer 2

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 4

D. Layer 7

Answer: C


New Questions 16

Which layer in the OSI model is responsible for translating frames into bits?

A. Application Layer

B. Presentation Layer

C. Data Link Layer

D. Physical Layer

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Certified JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/JN0-102-exam-dumps.html (New 395 Q&As Version)


[TRY FREE] BUY JN0-102 Full version( pdf+software ):
https://www.exambible.com/JN0-102-exam/